Cecily Strong Profile
Cecily Strong Profile Photo

Cecily Strong

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Cecily Legler Strong
Birth Date
Feb 8, 1984
Birth Place
Springfield, Illinois, USA
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
Cast member of "Saturday Night Live" (2012) (TV)
Birth Name
Cecily Legler Strong
Birth Date
Feb 8, 1984
Birth Place
Springfield, Illinois, USA
Height
5' 8"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Black
Eye Color
Dark brown
Education
  • Attended Oak Park and River Forest High School
  • Graduated from Chicago Academy for the Arts in 2002
  • Graduated from California Institute of the Arts, with a BFA in Theatre
Father
Bill Strong
Mother
Penelope Strong
Cecily Strong Video Gallery

Old Navy 'Rappers' Commercial (Feat. Nasim Pedrad)

video

Old Navy '#NeverBasic' Commercial (Feat. Nasim Pedrad, Kumail Nanjiani, Jay Pharoah)

video

Old Navy 'Cecily Strong' Commercial

video