Brittany Snow Profile
Brittany Snow Profile Photo

Brittany Snow

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Brittany Anne Snow
Birth Date
Mar 9, 1986
Birth Place
Tampa, Florida, USA
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Meg Pryor in TV series "American Dreams" (2002-2005)
Birth Name
Brittany Anne Snow
Birth Date
Mar 9, 1986
Birth Place
Tampa, Florida, USA
Height
5' 4"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Carrollwood Day School in Tampa, Florida
  • Attended Claywell Elementary
  • Attended Ben Hill
  • Graduated from Gaither High School in Tampa, Florida, in 2004
Father
John Snow
Mother
Cynthia Snow
Brother
John Jr. (half)
Sister
Holly (half)
Relation
Kyle Searles (actor, 2003 - 2005), Michael Johnson (drummer, 2007), Ryan Rottman (actor), Tyler Hoechlin (actor, split), Andrew Jenks (filmmaker)