Brittany Snow
Brittany Snow Profile Photo

Brittany Snow

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Brittany Anne Snow
Birth Date
Mar 9, 1986
Birth Place
Tampa, Florida, USA
Brittany Snow Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Ensemble of the Year Hairspray (2007) John Travolta, Michelle Pfeiffer, Christopher Walken
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W Best Musical Moment Pitch Perfect (2012) Anna Kendrick, Brittany Snow, Alexis Knapp, Ester Dean, Hana Mae Lee
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W - Hairspray (2007) Nikki Blonsky, Zac Efron, Allison Janney
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Performance in a Feature Film Finding Amanda (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture Hairspray (2007) John Travolta, Michelle Pfeiffer, Queen Latifah, Christopher Walken
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Outstanding Child Actor The Guiding Light (1998) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Choice Movie Chemistry Pitch Perfect 2 (2015) Anna Kendrick
2013 N Choice Movie: Hissy Fit Pitch Perfect (2012) Anna Camp, Hana Mae Lee, Rebel Wilson
2008 N Choice Movie Actress: Horror/Thriller Prom Night (2008) -
2004 N Choice TV Actress - Drama/Action Adventure American Dreams (2002) (TV) -
2003 N Choice TV Actress - Drama/Action Adventure American Dreams (2002) (TV) -
2003 N Choice TV Breakout Star - Female American Dreams (2002) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Best Performance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) - Supporting Young Actress American Dreams (2002) (TV) -
2003 N Best Ensemble in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) American Dreams (2002) (TV) Vanessa Lengies, Sarah Ramos, Ethan Dampf
2002 N Best Performance in a TV Drama Series - Leading Young Actress The Guiding Light (1998) (TV) -
2001 W Best Performance in a Daytime TV Series - Young Actress The Guiding Light (1998) (TV) -
2000 N Best Performance in a Soap Opera - Young Actress The Guiding Light (1998) (TV) -