Rebel Wilson Profile
Rebel Wilson Profile Photo

Rebel Wilson

Famous As
Actress, Comedian
Birth Name
Melanie Elizabeth Bownds
Birth Date
Mar 2, 1980
Birth Place
Sydney, Australia
Famous As
Actress, Comedian
Popular for
As Brynn in "Bridesmaids" (2011)
Birth Name
Melanie Elizabeth Bownds
Birth Date
Mar 2, 1980
Birth Place
Sydney, Australia
Height
5' 2.5
Nationality
Australian
Hair Color
Blonde
Eye Color
Light Brown
Education
  • Graduated from University of New South Wales in 2009, with a law degree
Brother
Ryot Wilson (younger)
Sister
Liberty Wilson (younger), Annachi Wilson
Relation
Mickey Gooch Jr. (actor)