Tim McGraw Profile
Tim McGraw Profile Photo

Tim McGraw

Famous As
Country singer
Birth Name
Samuel Timothy Smith
Birth Date
May 1, 1967
Birth Place
Delhi, Louisiana, USA
Famous As
Country singer
Popular for
Album "Not a Moment Too Soon" (1994)
Birth Name
Samuel Timothy Smith
Birth Date
May 1, 1967
Birth Place
Delhi, Louisiana, USA
Height
6'
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Brown
Eye Color
Brown
Education
  • Attended Northeast Louisiana University
Father
Tug McGraw (d. 5-Jan-04)
Mother
Betty Trimble
Brother
Mark (half), Cari McGraw (half)
Sister
Tracey (half), Sandy (half)
Spouse
Faith Hill (country music singer, since 6-Oct-96)
Daughter
Gracie (b. 5-May-97), Maggie (b. 8-Dec-98), Audrey (b. 12-Jun-01)
Tim McGraw Video Gallery

God Moves the Pen (Lyric Video)

video

Undivided (Director's Cut) [Feat. Tyler Hubbard]

video

Undivided (Performance Version) [Feat. Tyler Hubbard]

video

Undivided (Lyric Video) [Feat. Tyler Hubbard]

video

Undivided (Feat. Tyler Hubbard)

video

It Wasn't His Child (Live)

video