Billy Bob Thornton
Billy Bob Thornton Profile Photo

Billy Bob Thornton

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
William Robert Thornton
Birth Date
Aug 4, 1955
Birth Place
Hot Springs, Arkansas, USA
Billy Bob Thornton Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
A Million Little Pieces Leonard - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hunter Killer Admiral Charles Donnegan - -
London Fields Samson Young - -
Princess Mononoke Jigo (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bad Santa 2 Willie - -
Goliath Billy McBride TV aka "Trial"
Whiskey Tango Foxtrot Hollanek - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Drunk Stoned Brilliant Dead: The Story of the National Lampoon Himself - -
Entourage Billionaire cowboy - -
Our Brand Is Crisis Pat Candy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cut Bank Big Stan - -
Fargo Lorne Malvo TV -
Into the Grizzly Maze Douglass - aka "Red Machine"
The Judge Dwight Dickham - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Parkland Forrest Sorrels - -
The Baytown Outlaws Carlos Lyman - aka "The Baytown Disco"
Title Star As Genre Info
Jayne Mansfield's Car Skip Caldwell - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Puss in Boots Jack (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Faster Cop - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Deadly Creatures (voice) VG -
The Informers William - -
The Smell of Success Patrick - aka "Manure"
Title Star As Genre Info
Eagle Eye Agent Thomas Morgan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Mr. Woodcock Jasper Woodcock - -
The Astronaut Farmer Charles Farmer - -
Title Star As Genre Info
School for Scoundrels Dr. P - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bad News Bears Morris Buttermaker - -
The Ice Harvest Vic - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Chrystal Joe - -
Friday Night Lights Coach Gary Gaines - -
The Alamo Davy Crockett - aka Bowie
Title Star As Genre Info
Bad Santa Willie - aka Badder Santa
Intolerable Cruelty Howard D. Doyle - -
Levity Manuel Jordan - -
Love Actually The US President - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Badge Sheriff Darl Hardwick - -
Waking Up in Reno Lonnie Earl Dodd - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bandits Terry Lee Collins - -
CatDog: The Great Parent Mystery Hound Dog McDog/CatDog's Step-father (voice) TV -
Daddy and Them Claude Montgomery - aka Daddy & Them
Monster's Ball Hank Grotowski - aka Bal du monstre, Le (Canada: French title)
The Man Who Wasn't There Edward 'Ed' Crane - -
Title Star As Genre Info
South of Heaven, West of Hell Brig. Smalls - -
The Last Real Cowboys Tar - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Pushing Tin Russell Bell - aka Turbulenzen - und andere Katastrophen (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
A Simple Plan Jacob Mitchell - aka Einfacher Plan, Ein (Germany)
Armageddon Dan Truman, NASA Administrator - -
Homegrown Jack Marsden - -
Primary Colors Richard Jemmons - aka Perfect Couple
Title Star As Genre Info
A Gun, a Car, a Blonde Syd/Monk - -
Mononoke-hime Jigo - aka Princess Mononoke
The Apostle Troublemaker - -
U Turn Darrell - aka U Turn - Ici commence l'enfer (France)
Title Star As Genre Info
Don't Look Back Marshall TV -
Sling Blade Karl Childers - -
The Winner Jack - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dead Man Big George Drakoulious - aka Jim Jarmusch's Dead Man
Out There Jailbird TV -
The Stars Fell on Henrietta Roy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Floundering Gun Clerk - -
On Deadly Ground Homer Carlton - -
Some Folks Call It a Sling Blade Karl Childers - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bound by Honor Lightning - aka Blood In, Blood Out... Bound by Honor
Indecent Proposal Day Tripper - -
Living and Working in Space: The Countdown Has Begun Rowdy Udall - -
The Killing Box Langston - aka Grey Knight
Tombstone Johnny Tyler - -
Trouble Bound Coldface - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hearts Afire Billy Bob Davis TV -
One False Move Ray Malcolm - -
Title Star As Genre Info
For the Boys Marine Sergeant, Korea - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Outsiders Buck Merrill TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Chopper Chicks in Zombietown Donny - aka Cycle Sluts
Going Overboard Dave - aka Babes Ahoy
Title Star As Genre Info
Circus - TV -
South of Reno Counterman - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hunter's Blood Billy Bob - -
The Man Who Broke 1,000 Chains - TV -