Anastacia Profile
Anastacia Profile Photo

Anastacia

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Anastacia Lyn Newkirk
Birth Date
Sep 17, 1973
Birth Place
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Popular for
Single "I'm Outta Love" (2000)
Birth Name
Anastacia Lyn Newkirk
Birth Date
Sep 17, 1973
Birth Place
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Height
5' 3"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Blonde
Eye Color
Brown
Education
  • Graduated from the Professional Children's School in Manhattan
Father
Robert Newkirk
Mother
Diane Hurley
Brother
Brian
Sister
Shawna (older)
Spouse
Wayne Newton (her bodyguard, since 21-Apr-07)
Relation
Shawn Woods (actor, 1994 - 2001), Charles Ingram (2001), Patrice Bouedibela (German MTV presenter, 2005)
Anastacia Video Gallery

Caught in the Middle

video

Take This Chance

video

Lifeline / Luce per sempre (Feat. Kekko)

video

Staring at the Sun (Digital Dog Remix)

video

Staring at the Sun

video

Stupid Little Things

video