Anastacia
Anastacia Profile Photo

Anastacia

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Anastacia Lyn Newkirk
Birth Date
Sep 17, 1973
Birth Place
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Anastacia Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Artist International - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Best International Pop Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best International Female Solo Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Best International Newcomer - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Best Album 2004 - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Beste Künstlerin Rock/Pop International - -
2003 N Best International Female Artist - -
2001 W Best International Female Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Best Newcomer International - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Best Female International Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Pop International - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Best International Newcomer - -
2000 W Best Newcomer - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Dance Artist Solo - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W Best Female of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W Best International Female - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Woman Of The Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Best Song "Left Outside Alone" -
2004 N Best Female - -
2004 N Best Pop - -
2002 N Best Pop - -
2001 W Best Pop - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Best International Female Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Best International Female Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Best International Newcomer - -
2001 W International Song of the Year "I'm Outta Love" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Best International Female Artist - -
2005 W Best International Song "Left outside alone" -
2005 W Best Pop - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Best Non-Swedish Album - -
2005 W Best Non-Swedish Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Best Artist of the Year - -
2002 N Best Song of the Year "Paid My Dues" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Best International Female Artist - -
2004 W Best Singer International - -
2004 W Best Singer Pop - -
2002 W Best Female Singer International - -
2001 W Most Promesing Act - -
2001 W Best Single "I´m Outta Love" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Best Pop Act International - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W World's best-selling New Female Pop Artist - -
2000 W World's best-selling New Female Pop Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Best Newcomer - -