Home > Celebrity > W > William Petersen > William Petersen Awards

William Petersen Awards

William Petersen

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

William Louis Petersen

Birth Date :

February 21, 1953

Birth Place :

Evanston, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Gil Grissom in TV series "CSI: Crime Scene Investigation" (2000-2008)

Broadcast Film Critics Association Awards


2001

Won Alan J. Pakula Award
for The Contender (2000)
shared with Gary Oldman; Sam Elliott; Joan Allen

Emmy Awards


2004

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Drama Series for CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) (TV)
shared with Jerry Bruckheimer, Carol Mendelsohn, Jonathan Littman (executive producers)

2003

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Drama Series for CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) (TV)
shared with Jerry Bruckheimer, Carol Mendelsohn, Ann Donahue (executive producers)

2002

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Drama Series for CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) (TV)
shared with Jerry Bruckheimer, Carol Mendelsohn, Ann Donahue (executive producers)

Golden Globes, USA


2004

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Drama for CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) (TV)

PGA Awards


2004

Got nomination for Television Producer of the Year Award in Episodic
category Drama for CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) (TV)
shared with Jerry Bruckheimer, Carol Mendelsohn, Ann Donahue

2003

Got nomination for Television Producer of the Year Award in Episodic
category Drama for CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) (TV)
shared with Jerry Bruckheimer, Carol Mendelsohn, Ann Donahue

Satellite Awards


2002

Got nomination for Golden Satellite Award
category Best Performance by an Actor in a Series, Drama for CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) (TV)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2005

Won Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) (TV)
shared with Marg Helgenberger; Eric Szmanda; Robert David Hall

2004

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) (TV)
shared with Marg Helgenberger; Eric Szmanda; Robert David Hall

2003

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) (TV)
shared with Marg Helgenberger; Eric Szmanda; Robert David Hall

2002

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) (TV)
shared with Marg Helgenberger; Eric Szmanda; Robert David Hall

TV Guide Awards


2001

Got nomination for TV Guide Award
category Actor of the Year in a New Series for CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) (TV)

Walk of Fame


2009

Won Star on the Walk of Fame
category Motion Picture (At 6667 Hollywood Blvd)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

William Petersen Pictures


William Petersen Honored With A Star On The Hollywood Walk Of Fame
Hancock Park Historic Preservation Benefit Block Party