Home > Celebrity > W > William Petersen > William Petersen Profile

William Petersen Profile

William Petersen

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

William Louis Petersen

Birth Date :

February 21, 1953

Birth Place :

Evanston, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Gil Grissom in TV series "CSI: Crime Scene Investigation" (2000-2008)

William Petersen Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Gil Grissom in TV series "CSI: Crime Scene Investigation" (2000-2008)

William Petersen Personal Fact


Birth Name

William Louis Petersen

Birth Date

February 21, 1953

Birth Place

Evanston, Illinois, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Bishop Kelly High School, Boise, Idaho in 1972
  • Attended Idaho State University

William Petersen Family


Spouse

Joanne Brady (1974 - 1981), Gina Cirone (biology teacher, since 14-Jun-03)

Son

(twin, b. 5-Jul-11)

Daughter

Maite (b. 1975), (twin, b. 5-Jul-11)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

William Petersen Pictures


Hancock Park Historic Preservation Benefit Block Party
William Petersen Honored With A Star On The Hollywood Walk Of Fame