Home > Celebrity > W > William Petersen > William Petersen Filmography

William Petersen Filmography

William Petersen

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

William Louis Petersen

Birth Date :

February 21, 1953

Birth Place :

Evanston, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Gil Grissom in TV series "CSI: Crime Scene Investigation" (2000-2008)
Manhattan InfoManhattan (2015) - TV
stars as Colonel Emmett Darrow


To Appomattox InfoTo Appomattox (2013) - TV
stars as William Tecumseh Sherman


Seeking a Friend for the End of the World InfoSeeking a Friend for the End of the World (2012)
stars as Trucker


Detachment InfoDetachment (2012)
stars as Sarge


CSI: Crime Scene Investigation - Hard Evidence (2007) - VG
stars as Gilbert 'Gil' Grissom (voice)


CSI: 3 Dimensions of Murder (2006) - VG
stars as Gil Grissom (voice)


CSI: Crime Scene Investigation - Dark Motives (2004) - VG
stars as CSI Head Investigator Gilbert 'Gil' Grissom (voice)


CSI: Crime Scene Investigation InfoCSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2003) - VG
stars as Gil Grissom (voice)


Haven (2001) - TM
stars as Jackson Connolly


CSI: Crime Scene Investigation InfoCSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) - TV aka C.S.I
stars as Gil Grissom


The Contender (2000) aka Rufmord - Jenseits der Moral (Germany)
stars as Jack Hathaway


The Skulls (2000) aka Clan des Skulls, Le (Canada: French title)
stars as Ames Levritt


Kiss the Sky (1999)
stars as Jeff


The Rat Pack (1998) - TM
stars as John F. Kennedy


The Staircase (1998) - TM
stars as Joad


Gunshy (1998)
stars as Jake Bridges


12 Angry Men (1997) - TM
stars as Juror #12


The Beast (1996) - TM aka Peter Benchley's The Beast
stars as Whip Dalton


Fear (1996) aka No Fear
stars as Steve Walker


In the Kingdom of the Blind, the Man with One Eye Is King (1995) aka In the Kingdom of the Blind
stars as Tony C.


Present Tense, Past Perfect (1995) - TM
stars as Jack


Return to Lonesome Dove (1993) - TV
stars as Gideon Walker


Curacao (1993) - TM aka CIA: Exiled
stars as Stephen Guerin


Keep the Change (1992)
stars as Joe Starling


Passed Away (1992)
stars as Frank Scanlan


Hard Promises (1991)
stars as Joey


Young Guns II (1990) aka Young Guns II: Blaze of Glory
stars as Patrick Floyd 'Pat' Garrett


The Kennedys of Massachusetts (1990) - TV
stars as Joseph P. Kennedy


Cousins (1989) aka A Touch of Infidelity
stars as Tom Hardy


Long Gone (1987) - TM aka Stogies
stars as Cecil 'Stud' Cantrell


Amazing Grace and Chuck (1987) aka Silent Voice
stars as Russell


Manhunter (1986) aka Red Dragon: The Curse of Hannibal Lecter
stars as Will Graham


To Live and Die in L.A. (1985)
stars as Richard Chance


Thief (1981) aka Violent Streets
stars as Katz & Jammer Bartender


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Kate Mara
New York Premiere of The Fantastic Four - Red Carpet Arrivals
Aug 04, 2015
Nicki Minaj
Nicki Minaj Wax Figure
Aug 04, 2015
One Direction
Good Morning America Summer Concert Series Presents One Direction
Aug 04, 2015
Reese Witherspoon
Reese Witherspoon Out Filling Up with Gas
Aug 03, 2015
Meryl Streep
New York Premiere of Ricki and the Flash - Arrivals
Aug 03, 2015
Lana Del Rey, Francesco Carrozzini
Lana Del Rey and Francesco Carrozzini at La Dolce Vita
Aug 02, 2015
Paula Abdul
The Dizzy Feet Foundation 5th Annual Celebration of Dance Gala
Aug 01, 2015