Home > Celebrity > V > Virginia Madsen > Virginia Madsen Profile

Virginia Madsen Profile

Virginia Madsen

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Virginia G. Madsen

Birth Date :

September 11, 1961

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Lisa Taylor in "Fire with Fire" (1986)

Virginia Madsen Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Lisa Taylor in "Fire with Fire" (1986)

Virginia Madsen Personal Fact


Birth Name

Virginia G. Madsen

Birth Date

September 11, 1961

Birth Place

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Height

5' 5"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Dark Blonde

Eye Color

Heterochromia

Education

  • Graduated from New Trier High School in Winnetka, Illinois in 1979
  • Attended the Ted Liss Acting Studio in Chicago
  • Attended Harand Camp Adult Theater Seminar in Elkhart Lake, Wisconsin

Virginia Madsen Family


Father

Cal Madsen

Mother

Elaine Madsen

Brother

Michael Madsen (actor, b. 25-Sep-58)

Sister

Cheri (older, restaurant owner)

Spouse

Danny Huston (actor, 2-Sept-1989 - 1992)

Relation

Billy Campbell (engaged), Antonio Sabato Jr. (actor), Nick Holmes

Son

Jack Antonio (b. 6-Aug-94)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Virginia Madsen Pictures


Celebrate Blow Out Cancer
A.C.O.D. Los Angeles Premiere
83rd Annual Academy Awards (Oscars) - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of "The Fighter"
Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures "Red Riding Hood"
The Academy of Motion Pictures Arts and Sciences' 4th Annual Governors Awards - Arrivals
Celebrate Blow Out Cancer
The Academy of Motion Pictures Arts and Sciences' 4th Annual Governors Awards - Arrivals
Celebrate Blow Out Cancer