Home > Celebrity > V > Virginia Madsen > Virginia Madsen Trivia

Virginia Madsen Trivia

Virginia Madsen

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Virginia G. Madsen

Birth Date :

September 11, 1961

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Lisa Taylor in "Fire with Fire" (1986)
Her paternal grandparents left Denmark for America in the early 1900s.
Lived in Pacific Palisades with former boyfriend Billy Campbell when she first moved to Hollywood.
Was listed in People Magazine's annual 100 Most Beautiful People in the World, Beauty at Every Age section, for age 45, in May 2007.
Studied dancing during her childhood.
Experienced her first stab as a thespian when became her brother’s assistant in magic shows the two would concoct for their family.
Claimed she got hypnotized for some scenes in "Candyman" (1992).
Admitted to sob very hard upon seeing Spock's death in "Star Trek: The Wrath of Khan" (1982) that she went home quickly as soon as the movie was over.
Has an allergy to bees.
Is the former sister-in-law of Anjelica Huston.
Attended the same high school as Charlton Heston, Liz Phair, and Bruce Dern had done.
Studied dancing during her childhood.
Likes doing Pilates, weight training, and gardening.
Has a nickname of Gina.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Virginia Madsen Pictures


Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures "Red Riding Hood"
The Academy of Motion Pictures Arts and Sciences' 4th Annual Governors Awards - Arrivals
A.C.O.D. Los Angeles Premiere
Disney/ABC Television Group Summer Press Junket - Arrivals
Celebrate Blow Out Cancer
Los Angeles Premiere of "The Fighter"
Los Angeles Premiere of "The Fighter"
Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures "Red Riding Hood"
83rd Annual Academy Awards (Oscars) - Arrivals