Home > Celebrity > M > Michael Madsen

Michael Madsen

Michael Madsen

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Michael Soren Madsen

Birth Date :

September 25, 1958

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Spouse :

Jeannine Bisignano, Georganne LaPiere, De Anna Morgan (since 15-Apr-96)

Claim to fame :

As Glen Greenwood in "Free Willy" (1993)

Latest News


'Kill Bill' Actor Michael Madsen Ordered to Enter Rehab to Treat Alcohol Problem

June 21, 2013 08:37:39 GMT

A judge has decided that needs professional help to fix his drinking problem. The 55-year-old actor, who is known for his movie "Reservoir Dogs", showed up in court in Van Nuys on Thursday, June 20. In the court meeting, Madsen was ordered to enroll in an alcohol treatment facility for at least 30 days.
...

Lawyer Says Michael Madsen Didn't Fail Sobriety Test

September 13, 2012 06:20:02 GMT

Soon after was arrested on suspicion of DUI, his lawyer Perry Wander set the record straight. In a statement to TMZ, the attorney claimed his client did not fail the field sobriety test and believed "that the breathalyzer test is flawed."
...

Michael Madsen Grateful He's Cleared of Child Cruelty Charges

March 16, 2012 08:15:17 GMT

has just been cleared off his latest run-in with the law. Nearly a week after the actor playing Mr. Blonde in "Reservoir Dogs" was arrested on suspicion of felony child endangerment, the Los Angeles County District Attorney revealed that he won't be facing any charges of child cruelty.
...

Michael Madsen Arrested on Suspicion of Child Endangerment

March 10, 2012 05:27:14 GMT

has another run in with the law. The Hollywood actor, who starred opposite in the two volumes of 's ", was arrested in Malibu, California at 3:55 P.M. PST Friday, March 9, TMZ reported. He was booked on suspicion of felony child endangerment.
...

Michael Madsen Stars in 29 Movies to Cover Up Debt

February 16, 2011 03:31:57 GMT

Actor is working extra hard to solve his money worries - he's set to release a staggering 29 movies this year. The "Reservoir Dogs" star is listed as having a role in almost 30 films due to hit screens in 2011, including "Black Gold", "", "Eldorado", "513", "Garbage", "Men Don't Lie", "Road Raiders", and "". In many of the movies, Madsen takes the lead role.
...

Michael Madsen Sued for Walking Away From 'Vigilante'

December 16, 2010 02:54:21 GMT

has been hit with a lawsuit from director Douglas Green over allegations the actor pulled out of a new movie. Green claims the "Reservoir Dogs" star had agreed to a role in his project "Vigilante" and accepted an initial $20,000 fee.
...

Picture Gallery


Michael Madsen in 52nd Annual Monte Carlo TV and Film Festival - Closing Ceremony - michael-madsen-52nd-annual-monte-carlo-tv-and-film-festival-02 Michael Madsen in 52nd Annual Monte Carlo TV and Film Festival - Closing Ceremony - michael-madsen-52nd-annual-monte-carlo-tv-and-film-festival-01 Michael Madsen in James Cult Film Club 2012 Screening of Reservoir Dogs - michael-madsen-james-cult-film-club-2012-02 Michael Madsen in James Cult Film Club 2012 Screening of Reservoir Dogs - michael-madsen-james-cult-film-club-2012-01 Michael Madsen in The Afterparty for The Irish Premiere of Wilde Salome - Departure - michael-madsen-afterparty-irish-premiere-wilde-salome-04 Michael Madsen in The Afterparty for The Irish Premiere of Wilde Salome - Departure - michael-madsen-afterparty-irish-premiere-wilde-salome-03 Michael Madsen in The Afterparty for The Irish Premiere of Wilde Salome - Departure - michael-madsen-afterparty-irish-premiere-wilde-salome-02 Michael Madsen in The Afterparty for The Irish Premiere of Wilde Salome - Departure - michael-madsen-afterparty-irish-premiere-wilde-salome-01 Michael Madsen Out and About in Dublin - michael-madsen-out-and-about-in-dublin-02 Michael Madsen Out and About in Dublin - michael-madsen-out-and-about-in-dublin-04 Michael Madsen Out and About in Dublin - michael-madsen-out-and-about-in-dublin-03 Michael Madsen Out and About in Dublin - michael-madsen-out-and-about-in-dublin-01 Michael Madsen in Celebrity Big Brother Live Final - michael-madsen-big-brother-live-final-02 Michael Madsen in Celebrity Big Brother Live Final - michael-madsen-big-brother-live-final-01 Michael Madsen in The 82nd Academy Awards Secret Room Gifting Suite - wenn2767092 Michael Madsen in The 82nd Academy Awards Secret Room Gifting Suite - wenn2767085 Michael Madsen in "Vice" World Premiere - Arrivals - CSH-043954 Michael Madsen in Bloodrayne Los Angeles Premiere - CSH-007118 Michael Madsen in Bloodrayne Los Angeles Premiere - CSH-007031 Michael Madsen in Bloodrayne Los Angeles Premiere - CSH-007011 Michael Madsen in Bloodrayne AFM Press Conference - DGG-006921 Michael Madsen in Bloodrayne AFM Press Conference - DGG-006922 Michael Madsen stars as Officer Lawdale in Roadside Attractions' House (2008) Michael Madsen stars as John in Red Compass Media's The Lost Tree (2013) Michael Madsen and Will Sanderson in Romar Entertainment's BloodRayne (2006) Michael Madsen as Vladimir in Romar Entertainment's BloodRayne (2006) Reynaldo Rosales stars as Jack and Michael Madsen stars as Officer Lawdale in Roadside Attractions' House (2008) Psoter of  IFC Films' Loosies (2012)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter