Home > Celebrity > V > Victoria Adams > Victoria Adams Trivia

Victoria Adams Trivia

Victoria Adams

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Victoria Caroline Adams

Birth Date :

April 17, 1974

Birth Place :

Hertfordshire, England, UK

Claim to fame :

Posh Spice of Spice Girls
She and David Beckham won the 3rd spot on Forbes' list of Hollywood's 20 Top-Earning Couples, earning $58 million between June 1, 2007 and June 1, 2008.
Signed as the new model of Emporio Armani women's underwear (October 2008).
Writing a book titled "That Extra Half an Inch: Hair, Heels and Everything in Between" that will be launched in November 2007 through HarperCollins.
Tapped to be a judge for the Graduate Fashion Week competition in London on June 10, 2007.
Splashed out 100,000 pound sterling on a brand new Porsche 911 - complete with her initials on the wheels and headrests (March 2008).
Launched her own denim label "dvb Style" of which she acts as creative director in September 2006.
Voted as the Sexiest Mom in Victoria's Secret 2008 "What Is Sexy?" list, unveiled in January 2008.
Picked up Glamour's Women of the Year and Entrepreneur of the Year awards at the 2007 annual events held on June 5.
Won the No. 1 spot on Mr. Blackwell's 48th Annual Worst Dressed Women List, released on January 8, 2008.
She and hubby David chosen the No. 1 Best Dressed Couple in the World in the poll by Vanity Fair Magazine in July 2007.
Officially confirmed as the new face of American designer Marc Jacobs for his Spring/Summer 2008 collection by November 2007.
Ranked 3rd in Life & Style's "Hot Hair" poll of tinsel town's leading ladies in August 2007, thanks to her bob-cut that sparked off a new trend in Hollywood.
Is the godmother of former Spice Girls bandmate Geri Halliwell's daughter, Bluebell Madonna.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Victoria Adams Pictures


Glamour Women of The Year Awards 2013
Glamour Women of The Year Awards 2013
Glamour Women of The Year Awards 2013
Glamour Women of The Year Awards 2013
Charles James: Beyond Fashion Costume Institute Gala - Arrivals
Glamour Women of The Year Awards 2013
The World Premiere of The Class of 92 - Arrivals
The World Premiere of The Class of 92 - Arrivals
Victoria Beckham Takes Harper to Her Son Cruz's School Prize-Giving Event