Home > Celebrity > W > Will Smith

Will Smith

Will Smith

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Willard Christopher Smith Jr.

Birth Date :

September 25, 1968

Birth Place :

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania,USA

Spouse :

Sheree Zampino (actress, 9-May-92 - 1995), Jada Pinkett Smith (actress, since 31-Dec-97)

Claim to fame :

As William 'Will' Smith on NBC's "The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air" (1990-1996)

Biography


Willard Christopher Smith II is an American actor and rapper who originally born and raised in Wynnefield section of Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. He is the second of four children, with the last two twins named Harry and Ellen, of the marriage couple Willard Smith Sr. and Caroline who owned a refrigerator company. Since his childhood Smith had shown himself as a smart and charming child, because of which most of his friends at Overbrook High School earned him the nickname Prince.

Picture Gallery


Will Smith in The 86th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals - smith-86th-annual-oscars-01
Will Smith in 2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - smith-2014-vanity-fair-oscar-party-04
Will Smith in The 86th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals - smith-86th-annual-oscars-02
Will Smith in The 86th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals - will-smith-86th-annual-oscars-01
Will Smith in 2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - will-smith-2014-vanity-fair-oscar-party-01
Will Smith in 2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - will-smith-2014-vanity-fair-oscar-party-02
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links