Home > Celebrity > U > Uncle Kracker > Uncle Kracker Profile

Uncle Kracker Profile

Uncle Kracker

Profile


Famous as :

Musician

Birth Name :

Matthew Lynford Shafer

Birth Date :

June 06, 1974

Birth Place :

Mount Clemens, Michigan, USA

Claim to fame :

Debut album "Double Wide" (2000)

Uncle Kracker Claim to Fame


Famous as

Musician

Popular for

Debut album "Double Wide" (2000)

Uncle Kracker Personal Fact


Birth Name

Matthew Lynford Shafer

Birth Date

June 06, 1974

Birth Place

Mount Clemens, Michigan, USA

Height

5' 9.5

Nationality

American

Uncle Kracker Family


Brother

Mike Shafer

Spouse

Melanie Haas (since 8-May-98)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Uncle Kracker Pictures


The 2010 American Country Awards - Arrivals
The 2010 American Country Awards - Arrivals
2010 CMT Music Awards Blue Carpet Arrivals