Home > Celebrity > # > 2 Pistols

2 Pistols

2 Pistols

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Jeremy Lemont Saunders

Birth Date :

June 11, 1983

Birth Place :

Tarpon Springs, Florida, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "She Got It" (2008)

Biography


The story of 2 Pistols is another drama in life that can turn up good despite how hard life can be. He was born Jeremy Lemont Saunders in the 1980s. The only difference between him and most of the other kids at his age that time was the presence of parents figure. Both his father and mother were almost never really there to raise him due to their stints in prison. He thus fell in custody of several people including his aunts and his older brothers. By teenager, he was already a tough kid that belonged to the harsh life of the street. Still, he held a dream of being a professional footballer while juggling an education at Tarpon Springs High School in Tampa, Florida. However his relatively petite size forced him to scrap the plan but later benefited at something else.

Discography


2014 : Comin Back Hard
2012 : Arrogant
2012 : Mr. P
2011 : The Rapture
2008 : Death Before Dishonor
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links