Home > Celebrity > U > Uncle Kracker > Uncle Kracker Awards

Uncle Kracker Awards

Uncle Kracker

Profile


Famous as :

Musician

Birth Name :

Matthew Lynford Shafer

Birth Date :

June 06, 1974

Birth Place :

Mount Clemens, Michigan, USA

Claim to fame :

Debut album "Double Wide" (2000)

Academy of Country Music Awards


2011

Got nomination for Academy of Country Music Award
category Vocal Event of the Year for "Good to Be Me"
shared with Kid Rock
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Uncle Kracker Pictures


The 2010 American Country Awards - Arrivals
2010 CMT Music Awards Blue Carpet Arrivals
The 2010 American Country Awards - Arrivals