Home > Celebrity > T > Toby Kebbell

Toby Kebbell

Toby Kebbell

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Tobias Alistair P. Kebbell

Birth Date :

July 09, 1982

Birth Place :

Pontefract, Yorkshire, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Anthony in "Dead Man's Shoes" (2004)

Latest News


Toby Kebbell Reveals Doctor Doom's Origins in 'Fantastic Four' Reboot

November 11, 2014 04:59:56 GMT

who plays Doctor Doom in the upcoming reboot of "" reveals the background story of his character. While the villain is depicted in the comic books as the ruler of fictional country Latveria, the origin will be tweaked for the film.
...

Toby Kebbell in Talks to Play Villain in 'Ben-Hur' Remake

September 19, 2014 04:01:08 GMT

is eyed to play antagonist in "" remake. Variety learns that the "" actor who just wrapped "" reboot as the villainous Doctor Doom is in early negotiations to portray Messala in "Ben-Hur".
...

Toby Kebbell to Play Doctor Doom in 'Fantastic Four'

April 02, 2014 01:52:11 GMT

"" has found its villain, Variety learns. is expected to play Doctor Doom or Victor von Doom in the remake. Before Fox zeroed in on him, the likes of , , , and were in the mix.
...

Craig David's Sexy Video for 'All Alone Tonight' Premiered

May 10, 2010 04:47:09 GMT

taped a sexy music video for the second single of his latest album "", getting naked with a woman in the shower and showing her naked body in silhouette. The new music video is made in support of the single "All Alone Tonight (Stop, Look, Listen)".
...

'Prince of Persia' Holds World Premiere, Debuting New Sneak Peek Videos

May 10, 2010 04:40:56 GMT

Sunday, May 9 became a busy day for Walt Disney Pictures since the studio held the world premiere for "". Before the stars arrived at the Vue Westfield in London, England, the crowd was entertained by a stunning Parkour demonstration.
...

Bill Murray Joins Megan Fox in 'Passion Play'

January 16, 2010 06:08:29 GMT

has stepped in to save 's new movie "" - as a last-minute replacement for British actor . Fox is currently shooting the film in New Mexico, playing an angel in 1950s Los Angeles who helps save a troubled trumpet player, portrayed by .
...

Picture Gallery


Toby Kebbell in UK Premiere of Wrath of the Titans - toby-kebbell-uk-premiere-of-wrath-of-the-titans-02 Toby Kebbell in UK Premiere of Wrath of the Titans - toby-kebbell-uk-premiere-of-wrath-of-the-titans-01 Toby Kebbell in UK Premiere of Wrath of the Titans - toby-kebbell-uk-premiere-of-wrath-of-the-titans-03 Toby Kebbell in UK Premiere of Wrath of the Titans - toby-kebbell-uk-premiere-of-wrath-of-the-titans-04 Toby Kebbell in 'Prince of Persia: Sands of Time' World Premiere - prince_of_persia_05_wenn2837349 Toby Kebbell in PRPS hearts start launch party - wenn2560305 Toby Kebbell in 2009 Orange British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA) Awards - Arrivals - SPX-027151 Toby Kebbell in "RocknRolla" - UK Premiere - Arrivals - SPX-024148 Toby Kebbell stars as John Wilkes Booth in The American Film Company's The Conspirator (2010) Toby Kebbell stars as Miller in Revolver Entertainment's The Veteran (2011) Toby Kebbell stars as Miller in Revolver Entertainment's The Veteran (2011) Toby Kebbell stars as Miller in Revolver Entertainment's The Veteran (2011) Alfred Molina stars as Maxim Horvath and Toby Kebbell stras as Drake Stone in Walt Disney Pictures' The Sorcerer's Apprentice (2010) Toby Kebbell stars as Miller in Revolver Entertainment's The Veteran (2011) Toby Kebbell stars as Miller in Revolver Entertainment's The Veteran (2011) Toby Kebbell stars as Miller in Revolver Entertainment's The Veteran (2011) Sam Worthington, Rosamund Pike and Toby Kebbell in Warner Bros. Pictures' Wrath of the Titans (2012) Toby Kebbell, Ludacris and Jeremy Piven in Warner Bros Pictures' RocknRolla (2008) Toby Kebbell stars as Johnny Quid and Andy Linden stars as Waster in Warner Bros Pictures' RocknRolla (2008) Toby Kebbell stars as Johnny Quid in Warner Bros Pictures' RocknRolla (2008) Toby Kebbell stars as Johnny Quid and Andy Linden stars as Waster in Warner Bros Pictures' RocknRolla (2008) Toby Kebbell stars as Agenor in Warner Bros. Pictures' Wrath of the Titans (2012) Sam Worthington stars as Perseus and Toby Kebbell stars as Agenor in Warner Bros. Pictures' Wrath of the Titans (2012) Rosamund Pike, Toby Kebbell, Lily James and Sam Worthington in Warner Bros. Pictures' Wrath of the Titans (2012). Photo credit by Jay Maidment. Toby Kebbell, Rosamund Pike and Sam Worthington in Warner Bros. Pictures' Wrath of the Titans (2012). Photo credit by Jay Maidment. Toby Kebbell stars as Agenor and Sam Worthington stars as Perseus in Warner Bros. Pictures' Wrath of the Titans (2012). Photo credit by Jay Maidment. Toby Kebbell stars as Agenor in Warner Bros. Pictures' Wrath of the Titans (2012) Toby Kebbell stars as Agenor in Warner Bros. Pictures' Wrath of the Titans (2012) Toby Kebbell stars as Johnny Quid in Warner Bros Pictures' RocknRolla (2008). Photo credit by Alex Bailey. Mark Strong stars as Archie and Toby Kebbell stars as Johnny Quid in Warner Bros Pictures' RocknRolla (2008). Photo credit by Alex Bailey.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter