Home > Celebrity > D > Debra Messing

Debra Messing

Debra Messing

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Debra Lynn Messing

Birth Date :

August 15, 1968

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Spouse :

Daniel Zelman (actor-screenwriter, since 3-Sep-00, filed for divorce)

Claim to fame :

As Grace Adler in NBC's "Will & Grace" (1998)

Biography


With her brilliant talent in acting, particularly in comic scenes, and her curly auburn hair, it can be understood if public consider Debra Messing to be the next Lucille Ball of her generation. Capable of provoking every person's laughter, she indeed has become a major comedic star who always able to exhibit an excellent performance either on big or small screen. Woody Allen, a prominent figure in Hollywood film industry, even has given his compliment, describing her as a natural comic talent who is not only beautiful but also very gifted and lights up everything she does. Therefore, it is very proper to conclude that she is presumably one of the most celebrated comedic actresses of the 21st century.

Picture Gallery


Debra Messing in Mariska Hargitay Honored on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - debra-messing-mariska-hargitay-walk-of-fame-01
Debra Messing in Mariska Hargitay Honored on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - bello-flannery-underwood-messing-hargitay-pino-mariska-hargitay-walk-of-fame-03
Debra Messing in Mariska Hargitay Honored on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - bello-flannery-underwood-messing-hargitay-pino-mariska-hargitay-walk-of-fame-02
Debra Messing in Mariska Hargitay Honored on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - bello-flannery-underwood-messing-hargitay-pino-mariska-hargitay-walk-of-fame-01
Debra Messing in Mariska Hargitay Honored on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - flannery-bello-underwood-messing-hargitay-pino-swank-mariska-hargitay-walk-of-fame-02
Debra Messing in Mariska Hargitay Honored on The Hollywood Walk of Fame - flannery-bello-messing-hargitay-swank-mariska-hargitay-walk-of-fame-01

Filmography


2014 : Like Sunday, Like Rain
2013 : It Could Be Worse (TV)
2013 : Mother's Day
2012 : Smash (TV)
2010 : Wright vs. Wrong
2008 : The Women
2008 : The Starter Wife (TV)
2008 : Nothing Like the Holidays
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter