Home > Celebrity > T > Taye Diggs

Taye Diggs

Taye Diggs

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Scott L. Diggs

Birth Date :

January 02, 1971

Birth Place :

New Jersey, USA

Spouse :

Idina Menzel (actress/singer, since 11-Jan-03, split)

Claim to fame :

As Benjamin Coffin III in Broadway musical "Rent" (1996)

Latest News


'The Good Wife' Nabs Taye Diggs for Multiple Episodes

July 08, 2014 00:29:43 GMT

CBS announced on Monday, July 7 that would appear in several episodes of the network's hit drama "". Diggs joins for multiple episodes of the sixth season as a Lockhart/Gardner lawyer.
...

Taye Diggs on Idina Menzel Split: 'It Was Easy for People to Root for Us'

June 10, 2014 06:30:10 GMT

talks about his split from in an interview with RedBook. The actor, who is promoting his new TNT show "", is asked about his opinion on people's reaction after they learned that he and the stage actress called it quits last December after 10 years of marriage.
...

Taye Diggs Splits From Idina Menzel After 10 Years of Marriage

December 12, 2013 04:52:35 GMT

and have decided to go separate ways after 10 years of marriage. The split was confirmed by a representative for the couple on Wednesday, December 11. "Idina Menzel and Taye Diggs have jointly decided to separate at this time. Their primary focus and concern is for their son. We ask that you respect their privacy during this time," the representative said in a statement.
...

Taye Diggs Home Invader Pleads Not Guilty to Burglary Charges

January 30, 2013 04:10:53 GMT

Hassan Omar Juma, 20, appeared in Van Nuys Superior Court Tuesday, January 29 after he was caught red handed rummaging through ' garage in his Studio City, California home. The intruder entered not-guilty plea to one felony count of first-degree burglary with a person present.
...

Taye Diggs Chased Down Home Intruder After Returning From SAG Awards

January 29, 2013 06:26:57 GMT

had an uninvited guest when arriving home after attending Screen Actors Guild Awards Sunday night, January 27 at the Shrine Auditorium in Los Angeles. The actor found the intruder rummaging through their garage shortly after 11 P.M.
...

Picture Gallery


Taye Diggs in 2014 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals - brown-diggs-2014-mtv-video-music-awards-02 Taye Diggs in 2014 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals - brown-diggs-2014-mtv-video-music-awards-01 Taye Diggs in 2014 ESPYS Awards - Arrivals - diggs-brown-2014-espys-awards-04 Taye Diggs in 2014 ESPYS Awards - Arrivals - diggs-brown-2014-espys-awards-03 Taye Diggs in 2014 ESPYS Awards - Arrivals - diggs-brown-2014-espys-awards-02 Taye Diggs in 2014 ESPYS Awards - Arrivals - diggs-brown-2014-espys-awards-01 Taye Diggs in The American Ballet Theatre 2014 Opening Night Spring Gala - Arrivals - taye-diggs-american-ballet-theatre-2014-01 Taye Diggs in Launch Party of Chinese Brand Bosideng - taye-diggs-launch-party-bosideng-01 Taye Diggs in Launch Party of Chinese Brand Bosideng - taye-diggs-launch-party-bosideng-02 Taye Diggs in Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater Opening Night Gala - taye-diggs-american-dance-theater-opening-night-gala-01 Taye Diggs in Baggage Claim Premiere - taye-diggs-premiere-baggage-claim-01 Taye Diggs in Baggage Claim Premiere - taye-diggs-premiere-baggage-claim-02 Taye Diggs in Baggage Claim Premiere - taye-diggs-premiere-baggage-claim-03 Taye Diggs in Baggage Claim Premiere - taye-diggs-premiere-baggage-claim-04 Taye Diggs in Baggage Claim Premiere - taye-diggs-premiere-baggage-claim-05 Taye Diggs in Baggage Claim Premiere - taye-diggs-premiere-baggage-claim-06 Taye Diggs in Baggage Claim Premiere - taye-diggs-premiere-baggage-claim-07 Taye Diggs Unveils Got Milk? Ad - taye-diggs-got-milk-ad-01 Taye Diggs Unveils Got Milk? Ad - taye-diggs-got-milk-ad-02 Taye Diggs Unveils Got Milk? Ad - taye-diggs-got-milk-ad-04 Taye Diggs Unveils Got Milk? Ad - taye-diggs-got-milk-ad-03 Taye Diggs Unveils Got Milk? Ad - taye-diggs-got-milk-ad-05 Taye Diggs Unveils Got Milk? Ad - taye-diggs-got-milk-ad-06 Taye Diggs stars as Vargas in Freestyle Releasing's Dead of Night (2011) Taye Diggs stars as Vargas in Freestyle Releasing's Dead of Night (2011) Taye Diggs, Morris Chestnut, Harold Perrineau and Terrence Howard in Universal Pictures' The Best Man Holiday (2013) Taye Diggs, Morris Chestnut and Monica Calhoun in Universal Pictures' The Best Man Holiday (2013) Sanaa Lathan stars as Robin and Taye Diggs stars as Harper Stewart in Universal Pictures' The Best Man Holiday (2013) Harold Perrineau, Taye Diggs and Terrence Howard in Universal Pictures' The Best Man Holiday (2013) Poster of Universal Pictures' The Best Man Holiday (2013) Lance Gross stars as Marcus Boyd and Taye Diggs stars as Brad's friend in Fox Searchlight Pictures' Our Family Wedding (2010) Poster of Universal Pictures' The Best Man Holiday (2013) Poster of Fox Searchlight Pictures' Baggage Claim (2013) Julia Stiles, Melissa George, David Harbour and Taye Diggs in Monterey Media's Between Us (2013) Melissa George, David Harbour, Taye Diggs and Julia Stiles in Monterey Media's Between Us (2013) David Harbour, Julia Stiles, Taye Diggs and Melissa George in Monterey Media's Between Us (2013)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter