Home > Celebrity > T > Taye Diggs > Taye Diggs Profile

Taye Diggs Profile

Taye Diggs

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Scott L. Diggs

Birth Date :

January 02, 1971

Birth Place :

New Jersey, USA

Claim to fame :

As Benjamin Coffin III in Broadway musical "Rent" (1996)

Taye Diggs Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Benjamin Coffin III in Broadway musical "Rent" (1996)

Taye Diggs Personal Fact


Birth Name

Scott L. Diggs

Birth Date

January 02, 1971

Birth Place

New Jersey, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Syracuse University with a BFA in Musical Theater

Taye Diggs Family


Father

Jeffries Diggs

Mother

Marcia

Brother

Gabriel Diggs

Spouse

Idina Menzel (actress/singer, since 11-Jan-03, split)

Relation

Amanza Smith Brown

Son

Walker Nathaniel Diggs (b. 2-Sep-09)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Taye Diggs Pictures


2014 ESPYS Awards - Arrivals
Taye Diggs Unveils Got Milk? Ad
2014 ESPYS Awards - Arrivals
Taye Diggs Unveils Got Milk? Ad
Baggage Claim Premiere
Baggage Claim Premiere
Taye Diggs Unveils Got Milk? Ad
2014 ESPYS Awards - Arrivals
Baggage Claim Premiere