Home > Celebrity > M > Morris Chestnut

Morris Chestnut

Morris Chestnut

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Morris L. Chestnut

Birth Date :

January 01, 1969

Birth Place :

Cerritos, California, USA

Spouse :

Pam Byse (since 1995)

Claim to fame :

As Ricky Baker in "Boyz n the Hood" (1991)

Latest News


Morris Chestnut Says Black Panther May Appear in 'Avengers 2'

April 10, 2013 09:16:21 GMT

sparks rumor and confusion at the same time. After suggesting on Twitter that he's eying Black Panther and saying the character may appear in the upcoming "The Avengers 2", he somewhat backtracks his tweet by saying that he's not in talk with Marvel.
...

Picture Gallery


Morris Chestnut in The 2013 BET Awards - Inside - howard-chestnut-minaj-samuels-the-2013-bet-awards-inside-02 Morris Chestnut in The 2013 BET Awards - Inside - howard-chestnut-minaj-samuels-the-2013-bet-awards-inside-01 Morris Chestnut in The 2013 BET Awards - Inside - howard-perrineau-long-lathan-hall-sousa-calhoun-chestnut-the-2013-bet-awards-inside-02 Morris Chestnut in The 2013 BET Awards - Inside - howard-perrineau-long-lathan-hall-sousa-calhoun-chestnut-the-2013-bet-awards-inside-01 Morris Chestnut in Chicago Screening of The Call - morris-chestnut-screening-the-call-02 Morris Chestnut in Chicago Screening of The Call - morris-chestnut-screening-the-call-01 Morris Chestnut in Los Angeles Premiere of The Call - chestnut-berry-premiere-the-call-01 Morris Chestnut in Los Angeles Premiere of The Call - byse-chestnut-premiere-the-call-02 Morris Chestnut in Los Angeles Premiere of The Call - byse-chestnut-premiere-the-call-01 Morris Chestnut in Los Angeles Premiere of The Call - morris-chestnut-premiere-the-call-02 Morris Chestnut in Los Angeles Premiere of The Call - morris-chestnut-premiere-the-call-01 Morris Chestnut in Los Angeles Premiere of The Call - eklund-berry-breslin-chestnut-premiere-the-call-01 Morris Chestnut in Los Angeles Premiere of The Call - chestnut-berry-premiere-the-call-03 Morris Chestnut in Los Angeles Premiere of The Call - chestnut-berry-premiere-the-call-02 Morris Chestnut in Los Angeles Premiere of Identity Thief - morris-chestnut-premiere-identity-thief-03 Morris Chestnut in Los Angeles Premiere of Identity Thief - morris-chestnut-premiere-identity-thief-02 Morris Chestnut in Los Angeles Premiere of Identity Thief - morris-chestnut-premiere-identity-thief-01 Morris Chestnut in The 10th Annual Ford Hoodie Awards - Arrivals - morris-chestnut-10th-annual-ford-hoodie-awards-01 Morris Chestnut in The 10th Annual Ford Hoodie Awards - Arrivals - morris-chestnut-10th-annual-ford-hoodie-awards-02 Morris Chestnut in Backstage During The Love and Laughter Tour - morris-chestnut-backstage-during-the-love-and-laughter-tour-02 Morris Chestnut in Backstage During The Love and Laughter Tour - morris-chestnut-backstage-during-the-love-and-laughter-tour-01 Morris Chestnut in Backstage During The Love and Laughter Tour - morris-chestnut-backstage-during-the-love-and-laughter-tour-03 Morris Chestnut in Premiere of FX's American Horror Story - morris-chestnut-premiere-american-horror-story-01 Morris Chestnut in People's Choice Awards 2010 - full_peoples_choice_awards_arrivals_66_wenn5412190 Taye Diggs, Morris Chestnut, Harold Perrineau and Terrence Howard in Universal Pictures' The Best Man Holiday (2013) Taye Diggs, Morris Chestnut and Monica Calhoun in Universal Pictures' The Best Man Holiday (2013) Poster of Universal Pictures' The Best Man Holiday (2013) Chloe Moretz stars as Mindy Macready and Morris Chestnut stars as Sergeant Marcus Williams in Universal Pictures' Kick-Ass 2 (2013) Morris Chestnut stars as Dave Johnson in Screen Gems' Not Easily Broken (2009). Photo credit by Ron Phillips. Morris Chestnut, Taraji P. Henson and T.D. Jakes in Screen Gems' Not Easily Broken (2009). Photo credit by Ron Phillips. Morris Chestnut stars as Dave Johnson and Taraji P. Henson stars as Clarice Clark in Screen Gems' Not Easily Broken (2009). Photo credit by Ron Phillips. Kevin Hart stars as Tree and Morris Chestnut stars as Dave Johnson in Screen Gems' Not Easily Broken (2009). Photo credit by Ron Phillips. Morris Chestnut stars as Dave Johnson and Taraji P. Henson stars as Clarice Clark in Screen Gems' Not Easily Broken (2009). Photo credit by Ron Phillips. Morris Chestnut stars as Dave Johnson in Screen Gems' Not Easily Broken (2009). Photo credit by Ron Phillips. Eddie Cibrian stars as Brock Houseman and Morris Chestnut stars as Dave Johnson in Screen Gems' Not Easily Broken (2009). Photo credit by Ron Phillips. Morris Chestnut, Taraji P. Henson and Jenifer Lewis in Screen Gems' Not Easily Broken (2009). Photo credit by Ron Phillips.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter