Steve Carell Biography

Steve Carell

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Steven John Carell

Birth Date :

August 16, 1962

Birth Place :

Concord, Massachusetts, USA

Claim to fame :

As Evan Baxter in "Bruce Almighty" (2003)

Biography


by AceShowbiz.com

2000s, including those of "Little Miss Sunshine" (2006), "Evan Almighty" (2007), and Get Smart" (2008), and "High T" (2009).

Concerning his private life, Steve is happily married to actress/writer Nancy Walls since 1995. First met in The Second City, the couple later joyously welcomed their lovely daughter, Elizabeth Anne, on May 25, 2001 and son John Carrell by June 2004.

Biography was written and copyrighted © by AceShowbiz.com.

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

MORE CELEBRITY BIO

Jessica Biel

Claim fame
As Mary Camden on TV series "7th Heaven" (1996 - 2002)

Tinie Tempah

Claim fame
Single "Pass Out" (2010)

Matthew Broderick

Claim fame
As Ferris Bueller in "Ferris Bueller's Day Off" (1986)

Jack White

Claim fame
Lead vocalist of The White Stripes

James Blunt

Claim fame
Single "You're Beautiful" (2006)