Home > Celebrity > S > Steve Carell > Steve Carell Profile

Steve Carell Profile

Steve Carell

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Steven John Carell

Birth Date :

August 16, 1962

Birth Place :

Concord, Massachusetts, USA

Claim to fame :

As Evan Baxter in "Bruce Almighty" (2003)

Steve Carell Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Evan Baxter in "Bruce Almighty" (2003)

Steve Carell Personal Fact


Birth Name

Steven John Carell

Birth Date

August 16, 1962

Birth Place

Concord, Massachusetts, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Dark Brown

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Attended The Fenn School in Concord, Massachusetts
  • Graduated from Middlesex School, Concord, Massachusetts in 1980
  • Graduated from Denison University, Granville, Ohio in 1984

Steve Carell Family


Father

Edwin A. Carell

Mother

Harriet T. Carell (nee Koch)

Spouse

Nancy Walls (actress/writer, since 1995)

Son

John Carell (b. June 2004)

Daughter

Elizabeth Anne Carell (b. May 25, 2001)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Steve Carell Pictures


2014 Hollywood Film Awards - Arrivals
Premiere of Disney's Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day - Arrivals
58th BFI London Film Festival - Foxcatcher Screening - Arrivals
Anchorman: The Legend Continues Premiere Sponsored by Buffalo David Bitton
U.K. Premiere of Anchorman: The Legend Continues - Arrivals
Premiere of Disney's Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day - Arrivals
U.K. Premiere of Anchorman: The Legend Continues - Arrivals
67th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Foxcatcher Photocall
2014 Hollywood Film Awards - Arrivals