Home > Celebrity > S > Shirley MacLaine

Shirley MacLaine

Shirley MacLaine

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Shirley MacLean Beaty

Birth Date :

April 24, 1934

Birth Place :

Richmond, Virginia, USA

Spouse :

Steve Parker (producer, 17-Sep-54 - 1982)

Claim to fame :

As Aurora Greenway in "Terms of Endearment" (1983)

Picture Gallery


The 40th AFI Life Achievement Award Honoring Shirley MacLaine - shirley-maclaine-40th-afi-life-achievement-award-02
The 40th AFI Life Achievement Award Honoring Shirley MacLaine - shirley-maclaine-40th-afi-life-achievement-award-01
The 40th AFI Life Achievement Award Honoring Shirley MacLaine - streep-maclaine-40th-afi-life-achievement-award-01
Shirley MacLaine Receives The Legion of Honnour by Frederic Mitterand - shirley-maclaine-receives-the-legion-of-honnour-by-frederic-mitterand-08
Shirley MacLaine Receives The Legion of Honnour by Frederic Mitterand - shirley-maclaine-receives-the-legion-of-honnour-by-frederic-mitterand-07
Shirley MacLaine Receives The Legion of Honnour by Frederic Mitterand - shirley-maclaine-receives-the-legion-of-honnour-by-frederic-mitterand-06

Filmography


2015 : Jim Button
2015 : Wild Oats
2015 : Men of Granite
2015 : A Film by Alan Stuart Eisner
2015 : The Locals
2014 : Glee (TV)
2014 : Elsa & Fred
2013 : The Secret Life of Walter Mitty
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links