Home > Celebrity > S > Shirley MacLaine > Shirley MacLaine Filmography

Shirley MacLaine Filmography

Shirley MacLaine

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Shirley MacLean Beaty

Birth Date :

April 24, 1934

Birth Place :

Richmond, Virginia, USA

Claim to fame :

As Aurora Greenway in "Terms of Endearment" (1983)
Jim Button (2015)
stars as Mrs. Grindtooth


Wild Oats InfoWild Oats (2015)
stars as Eva Miller


Men of Granite InfoMen of Granite (2015) aka "The Boys of Lincoln Place"
stars as Sophia Prather


A Film by Alan Stuart Eisner InfoA Film by Alan Stuart Eisner (2015)


The Locals InfoThe Locals (2015)
stars as Sophie Hurwitz


Glee InfoGlee (2014) - TV
stars as June Dolloway


Elsa & Fred InfoElsa & Fred (2014)
stars as Elsa Hayes


The Secret Life of Walter Mitty InfoThe Secret Life of Walter Mitty (2013)
stars as Edna Mitty


Anyone's Son (2013)
stars as Margaret Greer


Bernie InfoBernie (2012)
stars as Marjorie Nugent


Downton Abbey InfoDownton Abbey (2012) - TV
stars as Martha Levinson


Valentine's Day InfoValentine's Day (2010)
stars as Estelle


Coco Chanel (2008) - TM
stars as Old Coco Chanel


Anne of Green Gables: A New Beginning (2008) - TM
stars as Amelia Thomas


Closing the Ring InfoClosing the Ring (2007) aka Richard Attenborough's Closing the Ring
stars as Ethel Ann


Bewitched InfoBewitched (2005)
stars as Iris Smythson/Endora


In Her Shoes InfoIn Her Shoes (2005) aka In den Schuhen meiner Schwester (Germany)
stars as Ella Hirsch


Rumor Has It InfoRumor Has It (2005)
stars as Katharine Richelieu


Carolina (2003) aka Carolina - Auf der Suche nach Mr. Perfect (Germany)
stars as Grandma Millicent Mirabeau


Salem Witch Trials (2002) - TM
stars as Rebecca Nurse


Hell on Heels: The Battle of Mary Kay (2002) - TM aka Empire de Mary Kay, L' (Canada: French title)
stars as Mary Kay


These Old Broads (2001) - TM
stars as Kate Westbourne


Bruno (2000) aka The Dress Code
stars as Helen


Joan of Arc (1999) - TM aka Jeanne d'Arc (Canada: French title)
stars as Madame de Beaurevoir


A Smile Like Yours (1997)
stars as Martha


Mrs. Winterbourne (1996)
stars as Grace Winterbourne


The Evening Star (1996)
stars as Aurora Greenway


The West Side Waltz (1995) - TM
stars as Margaret Mary Elderdice


Guarding Tess (1994)
stars as Tess Carlisle


Wrestling Ernest Hemingway (1993)
stars as Helen Cooney


Used People (1992)
stars as Pearl Berman


Postcards from the Edge (1990)
stars as Doris Mann


Waiting for the Light (1990)
stars as Aunt Zena


Steel Magnolias (1989)
stars as Ouiser Boudreaux


Madame Sousatzka (1988)
stars as Madame Sousatzka


Cannonball Run II (1984)
stars as Veronica


Terms of Endearment (1983) aka Terms of Endearment xxx
stars as Aurora Greenway


A Change of Seasons (1980)
stars as Karyn Evans


Loving Couples (1980)
stars as Evelyn


Being There (1979) aka Willkommen, Mr. Chance (West Germany)
stars as Eve Rand


The Turning Point (1977)
stars as Deedee Rodgers


The Possession of Joel Delaney (1972)
stars as Norah Benson


Shirley's World (1971) - TV
stars as Shirley Logan


Desperate Characters (1971)
stars as Sophie Bentwood


Two Mules for Sister Sara (1970)
stars as Sara


Sweet Charity (1969) aka Sweet Charity: The Adventures of a Girl Who Wanted to Be Loved
stars as Charity Hope Valentine


The Bliss of Mrs. Blossom (1968)
stars as Harriet Blossom


Woman Times Seven (1967) aka Sept fois femme (France)
stars as Paulette/Maria Teresa/Linda/Edith/Eve Minou/Marie/Jeanne


Gambit (1966)
stars as Nicole Chang


John Goldfarb, Please Come Home (1965)
stars as Jenny Ericson ('Strife' Magazine reporter)


The Yellow Rolls-Royce (1964)
stars as Mae Jenkins


What a Way to Go! (1964)
stars as Louisa May Foster


Irma la Douce (1963)
stars as Irma La Douce


Two for the Seesaw (1962)
stars as Gittel Mosca


My Geisha (1962)
stars as Lucy Dell/Yoko Mori


The Children's Hour (1961) aka The Loudest Whisper
stars as Martha Dobie


Two Loves (1961) aka The Spinster
stars as Anna Vorontosov


All in a Night's Work (1961)
stars as Katie Robbins


Ocean's Eleven (1960)
stars as Tipsy girl


The Apartment (1960)
stars as Fran Kubelik


Can-Can (1960)
stars as Simone Pistache


Ask Any Girl (1959)
stars as Meg Wheeler


Career (1959)
stars as Sharon Kensington


Some Came Running (1958)
stars as Ginnie Moorehead


The Sid Caesar Show (1958) - TM


Hot Spell (1958)
stars as Virginia Duval


The Matchmaker (1958)
stars as Irene Molloy


The Sheepman (1958) aka Stranger with a Gun
stars as Dell Payton


Around the World in Eighty Days (1956)
stars as Princess Aouda


Artists and Models (1955)
stars as Bessie Sparrowbrush


The Trouble with Harry (1955)
stars as Jennifer Rogers


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Ashlee Simpson, Evan Ross
Ashlee Simpson and Evan Ross Go Shopping
Dec 19, 2014
Kim Kardashian
Kim Kardashian Spotted Out in Beverly Hills
Dec 19, 2014
Meghan Trainor
103.5 KISS FM's Jingle Ball 2014 - Arrivals
Dec 18, 2014
Jennifer Lopez
2014 People Magazine Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
Dec 18, 2014
Shawn Mendes
103.5 KISS FM's Jingle Ball 2014 - Performances
Dec 18, 2014
Rihanna
Rihanna Attends A Photoshoot with Fans
Dec 18, 2014
Vince Vaughn
True Detective Filming
Dec 18, 2014