Home > Celebrity > S > Shirley MacLaine > Shirley MacLaine Profile

Shirley MacLaine Profile

Shirley MacLaine

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Shirley MacLean Beaty

Birth Date :

April 24, 1934

Birth Place :

Richmond, Virginia, USA

Claim to fame :

As Aurora Greenway in "Terms of Endearment" (1983)

Shirley MacLaine Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Aurora Greenway in "Terms of Endearment" (1983)

Shirley MacLaine Personal Fact


Birth Name

Shirley MacLean Beaty

Birth Date

April 24, 1934

Birth Place

Richmond, Virginia, USA

Height

5' 6.5

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Red

Education

  • Attended Washington-Lee H.S. in Arlington, VA

Shirley MacLaine Family


Father

Ira Owens Beaty

Mother

Kathlyn Beaty

Brother

Warren Beatty (actor, b. 30-Mar-37)

Spouse

Steve Parker (producer, 17-Sep-54 - 1982)

Relation

Robert Mitchum (actor, 1962 - 1965), Pete Hamill (writer)

Daughter

Stephanie Sachiko Parker (actress, b. 1-Sep-56)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Shirley MacLaine Pictures


2011 Los Angeles Film Festival - Bernie Opening Night Premiere
Shirley MacLaine Receives The Legion of Honnour by Frederic Mitterand
Shirley MacLaine Receives The Legion of Honnour by Frederic Mitterand
The Guild of Big Brothers Big Sisters of Los Angeles Presents Accessories for Success
Opening Night of The Broadway Production of Catch Me If You Can - Arrivals
The Guild of Big Brothers Big Sisters of Los Angeles Presents Accessories for Success
The 40th AFI Life Achievement Award Honoring Shirley MacLaine
The Guild of Big Brothers Big Sisters of Los Angeles Presents Accessories for Success
Shirley MacLaine Receives The Legion of Honnour by Frederic Mitterand