Home > Celebrity > S > Sarah McLachlan > Sarah McLachlan Discography

Sarah McLachlan Discography

Sarah McLachlan

Profile


Famous as :

Musician, singer and songwriter

Birth Name :

Sarah Ann McLachlan

Birth Date :

January 28, 1968

Birth Place :

Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada

Claim to fame :

Album "Fumbling Towards Ecstasy" (1993)
Shine On (Deluxe Edition)
Release year : 2014
Label : Verve
Genre : Pop
Shine On
Release year : 2014
Label : Verve
Genre : Pop
Playlist: Very Best of Sarah Mclachlan
Release year : 2014
Label : Sony Legacy
Genre : Pop
The Essential Sarah McLachlan
Release year : 2013
Label : Sony Legacy
Genre : Pop
Laws of Illusion
Release year : 2010
Label : Arista
Genre : Rock
Laws of Illusion (Deluxe CD/DVD)
Release year : 2010
Label : Arista
Genre : Rock
Fumbling Towards Ecstasy [Deluxe Edition]
Release year : 2008
Label : Legacy
Genre : Rock
Closer-The Best of Sarah McLachlan [Deluxe Edition]
Release year : 2008
Label : Arista
Genre : Rock
Closer-The Best of Sarah McLachlan
Release year : 2008
Label : Arista
Genre : Rock
Rarities, B-Sides and Other Stuff - Volume 2
Release year : 2008
Label : Arista
Genre : Rock
Mirrorball: The Complete Concert
Release year : 2006
Label : Arista Contemporary
Genre : Rock
Wintersong
Release year : 2006
Label : Arista
Genre : Rock
Bloom: Remix Album
Release year : 2005
Label : Arista
Genre : Rock
Surfacing/Solace
Release year : 2005
Label : BMG International
Genre : Rock
Touch/Fumbling Towards Ecstasy
Release year : 2005
Label : BMG International
Genre : Rock
Live Acoustic [EP]
Release year : 2004
Label : Nettwerk Productions
Genre : Rock
Afterglow
Release year : 2003
Label : Arista
Genre : Rock
Remixed [2003 Arista]
Release year : 2003
Label : Arista
Genre : Rock
Remixed
Release year : 2001
Label : Nettwerk
Genre : Rock
Surfacing/Adia
Release year : 2000
Label : BMG International
Genre : Rock
Mirrorball
Release year : 1999
Label : Arista
Genre : Rock
Mirrorball/Surfacing
Release year : 1999
Label : BMG International
Genre : Rock
Fumbling Towards Ecstasy/Freedom Sessions
Release year : 1998
Label : Classic Compact Disc
Genre : Rock
Surfacing
Release year : 1997
Label : Arista
Genre : Rock
Fumbling Towards Ecstasy: Live
Release year : 1996
Label : Nettwerk
Genre : Rock
Rarities, B-Sides & Other Stuff
Release year : 1996
Label : Nettwerk
Genre : Rock
The Freedom Sessions
Release year : 1995
Label : Arista
Genre : Rock
Fumbling Towards Ecstasy
Release year : 1993
Label : Arista
Genre : Rock
Live EP
Release year : 1992
Label : Nettwerk
Genre : Rock
Solace
Release year : 1991
Label : Arista
Genre : Rock
Touch
Release year : 1989
Label : Arista
Genre : Rock
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter