Home > Celebrity > S > Sam Waterston

Sam Waterston

Sam Waterston

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Samuel Atkinson Waterston

Birth Date :

November 15, 1940

Birth Place :

Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA

Spouse :

Barbara Rutledge (18-Dec-64 - 1969), Lynn Louisa Woodruff (since 26-Jan-76)

Claim to fame :

As Executive A.D.A. Jack McCoy in TV series "Law & Order"

Picture Gallery


Sam Waterston in The Rape Foundation's 2014 Brunch - Arrivals - sam-waterston-rape-foundation-s-2014-brunch-02 Sam Waterston in The Rape Foundation's 2014 Brunch - Arrivals - sam-waterston-rape-foundation-s-2014-brunch-01 Sam Waterston in 2014 AFI Life Achievement Award Gala Tribute - waterston-woodruff-2014-afi-life-achievement-award-gala-tribute-02 Sam Waterston in 2014 AFI Life Achievement Award Gala Tribute - waterston-woodruff-2014-afi-life-achievement-award-gala-tribute-01 Sam Waterston in 2014 AFI Life Achievement Award Gala Tribute - sam-waterston-2014-afi-life-achievement-award-gala-tribute-02 Sam Waterston in 2014 AFI Life Achievement Award Gala Tribute - sam-waterston-2014-afi-life-achievement-award-gala-tribute-01 Sam Waterston in 65th Annual Directors Guild of America Awards - Press Room - shapiro-waterston-65th-annual-directors-guild-of-america-awards-press-room-01 Sam Waterston in 65th Annual Directors Guild of America Awards - Press Room - sam-waterston-65th-annual-directors-guild-of-america-awards-press-room-02 Sam Waterston in 65th Annual Directors Guild of America Awards - Press Room - sam-waterston-65th-annual-directors-guild-of-america-awards-press-room-01 Sam Waterston in HBO's The Newsroom Los Angeles Premiere - sam-waterston-premiere-the-newsroom-01 Sam Waterston in Dick Wolf Receives A Star on Hollywood Walk of Fame - beach-noth-wolf-ice-t-florek-waterston-dick-wolf-walk-of-fame-03 Sam Waterston in Dick Wolf Receives A Star on Hollywood Walk of Fame - beach-noth-wolf-ice-t-florek-waterston-dick-wolf-walk-of-fame-02 Sam Waterston in Dick Wolf Receives A Star on Hollywood Walk of Fame - beach-noth-wolf-ice-t-florek-waterston-dick-wolf-walk-of-fame-01
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter