Home > Celebrity > D > Dann Florek

Dann Florek

Dann Florek

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, director

Birth Name :

Ezekial Dann Florek

Birth Date :

May 01, 1950

Birth Place :

Flat Rock, Michigan, USA

Spouse :

Karen (artist)

Claim to fame :

As Captain Donald Cragen in TV series "Law & Order: Special Victims Unit" (1999)

Latest News


Dann Florek Also Quits 'Law and Order: SVU', Has Filmed His Last Episode

December 11, 2013 03:09:57 GMT

Another "" veteran is departing the show. After left by earlier this season, the crime drama series will soon bid adieu to who has portrayed Captain Donald Cragen since the first episode in 1999.
...

Picture Gallery


Dann Florek in The Film Set of  Law and Order: Special Victims Unit - dann-florek-set-law-and-order-svu-01 Dann Florek in The Film Set of Law and Order: Special Victims Unit - ice-t-florek-set-law-and-order-svu-01 Dann Florek in The Film Set of Law and Order: Special Victims Unit - meloni-florek-set-law-and-order-svu-07 Dann Florek in The Film Set of Law and Order: Special Victims Unit - meloni-florek-set-law-and-order-svu-06 Dann Florek in The Film Set of Law and Order: Special Victims Unit - meloni-florek-set-law-and-order-svu-05 Dann Florek in The Film Set of Law and Order: Special Victims Unit - meloni-florek-set-law-and-order-svu-04 Dann Florek in The Film Set of Law and Order: Special Victims Unit - meloni-florek-set-law-and-order-svu-03 Dann Florek in The Film Set of Law and Order: Special Victims Unit - meloni-florek-set-law-and-order-svu-02 Dann Florek in The Film Set of Law and Order: Special Victims Unit - meloni-florek-set-law-and-order-svu-01 Dann Florek in The Film Set of  Law and Order: Special Victims Unit - dann-florek-set-law-and-order-svu-05 Dann Florek in The Film Set of  Law and Order: Special Victims Unit - dann-florek-set-law-and-order-svu-04 Dann Florek in The Film Set of  Law and Order: Special Victims Unit - dann-florek-set-law-and-order-svu-03 Dann Florek in The Film Set of  Law and Order: Special Victims Unit - dann-florek-set-law-and-order-svu-02 Dann Florek in The 8th Annual Joe Torre Safe at Home Foundation Gala - dann-florek-8th-annual-joe-torre-safe-02 Dann Florek in The 8th Annual Joe Torre Safe at Home Foundation Gala - dann-florek-8th-annual-joe-torre-safe-01 Dann Florek in Law and Order 20th Season Kickoff Celebration - bratt-florek-law-and-order-20th-season-celebration-01 Dann Florek in The NBC Universal Experience - Arrivals - dann-florek-nbc-universal-experience-01 Dann Florek in The NBC Universal Experience - Arrivals - wong-florek-nbc-universal-experience-01 Dann Florek in Dick Wolf Receives A Star on Hollywood Walk of Fame - beach-noth-wolf-ice-t-florek-waterston-dick-wolf-walk-of-fame-01 Dann Florek in Dick Wolf Receives A Star on Hollywood Walk of Fame - beach-noth-wolf-ice-t-florek-waterston-dick-wolf-walk-of-fame-02 Dann Florek in Dick Wolf Receives A Star on Hollywood Walk of Fame - beach-noth-wolf-ice-t-florek-waterston-dick-wolf-walk-of-fame-03
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter