Home > Celebrity > T > Tony Yayo

Tony Yayo

Tony Yayo

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Marvin Bernard

Birth Date :

March 31, 1978

Birth Place :

Queens, New York

Claim to fame :

Single "So Seductive" (2005)

Latest News


Eminem Is Godfather of Hip-Hop, G-Unit Rappers Say

July 30, 2010 07:32:00 GMT

has been handed the ultimate compliment from his rapper pals and - they've hailed him as the "godfather of hip-hop". 's bandmates have been left in awe of the rap superstar's popularity after Eminem made it five weeks atop the U.S. albums chart on Wednesday, July 28 with his comeback record "".
...

Picture Gallery


Tony Yayo in DROID RAZR by Motorola and MOTOACTV Launch Event - Arrivals - tony-yayo-droid-razr-motoactv-launch-event-01 Tony Yayo in DROID RAZR by Motorola and MOTOACTV Launch Event - Arrivals - tony-yayo-droid-razr-motoactv-launch-event-02 Tony Yayo Leaving Hyatt Hotel - tony-yayo-leaving-hyatt-hotel-01 Tony Yayo Leaving Hyatt Hotel - tony-yayo-leaving-hyatt-hotel-02 Tony Yayo Leaving Hyatt Hotel - tony-yayo-leaving-hyatt-hotel-03 Tony Yayo in New York Premiere of Righteous Kill - Arrivals - banks-50-cent-yayo-premiere-righteous-kill-01 Tony Yayo in Hot97 - Where Hip Hop Lives Presents 50 Cent's 5 Borough Tour - tony-yayo-50-cent-s-5-borough-tour-01 Tony Yayo in Hot97 - Where Hip Hop Lives Presents 50 Cent's 5 Borough Tour - tony-yayo-50-cent-s-5-borough-tour-02 Tony Yayo in Hot97 - Where Hip Hop Lives Presents 50 Cent's 5 Borough Tour - tony-yayo-50-cent-s-5-borough-tour-03 Tony Yayo in Hot97 - Where Hip Hop Lives Presents 50 Cent's 5 Borough Tour - fifty-cent-yayo-50-cent-s-5-borough-tour-01
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter