Home > Celebrity > R > Rodrigo Santoro

Rodrigo Santoro

Rodrigo Santoro

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Rodrigo Junqueira dos Reis Santoro

Birth Date :

August 22, 1975

Birth Place :

Petropolis, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Claim to fame :

As Xerxes in "300" (2006)

Latest News


'300' Actor Rodrigo Santoro Heads to Will Smith's 'Focus'

August 20, 2013 06:57:54 GMT

"" has just found new cast member. The Hollywood Reporter learns that the heist pic developed at Warner Bros. has got , the 37-year-old Brazilian star who was a series regular on J.J. Abrams' "" as Paulo, attached to play "the magnetic and powerful owner of an international auto racing team."
...

Rodrigo Santoro: '300: Battle of Artemisia' Is a Spin-Off, to Kick Off Filming in July

May 07, 2012 04:50:22 GMT

It's been quite while since fans last heard about the development progress of "300: Battle of Artemisia", but has offered some updates. The depicter of king-turned-god Xerxes confirmed that the epic mythology movie will kick off shooting in a foreseeable future, and clarified that it will be more like a spin-off to "" than a prequel or sequel.
...

Picture Gallery


Rodrigo Santoro in The World Premiere of The Last Stand - rodrigo-santoro-premiere-the-last-stand-07 Rodrigo Santoro in The World Premiere of The Last Stand - rodrigo-santoro-premiere-the-last-stand-01 Rodrigo Santoro in The World Premiere of The Last Stand - rodrigo-santoro-premiere-the-last-stand-02 Rodrigo Santoro in The World Premiere of The Last Stand - rodrigo-santoro-premiere-the-last-stand-03 Rodrigo Santoro in The World Premiere of The Last Stand - rodrigo-santoro-premiere-the-last-stand-04 Rodrigo Santoro in The World Premiere of The Last Stand - rodrigo-santoro-premiere-the-last-stand-05 Rodrigo Santoro in The World Premiere of The Last Stand - rodrigo-santoro-premiere-the-last-stand-06 Rodrigo Santoro in 2012 NCLR ALMA Awards - Arrivals - rodrigo-santoro-2012-nclr-alma-awards-01 Rodrigo Santoro in 2012 NCLR ALMA Awards - Arrivals - rodrigo-santoro-2012-nclr-alma-awards-02 Rodrigo Santoro in 2012 NCLR ALMA Awards - Arrivals - rodrigo-santoro-2012-nclr-alma-awards-03 Rodrigo Santoro in 2012 NCLR ALMA Awards - Arrivals - rodrigo-santoro-2012-nclr-alma-awards-04 Rodrigo Santoro in 2012 NCLR ALMA Awards - Arrivals - rodrigo-santoro-2012-nclr-alma-awards-05 Rodrigo Santoro in 2012 NCLR ALMA Awards - Arrivals - rodrigo-santoro-2012-nclr-alma-awards-06 Rodrigo Santoro in Hemingway and Gellhorn Premiere - During The 65th Annual Cannes Film Festival - santoro-kidman-kaufman-owen-65th-cannes-film-festival-07 Rodrigo Santoro in Hemingway and Gellhorn Premiere - During The 65th Annual Cannes Film Festival - santoro-kidman-kaufman-owen-65th-cannes-film-festival-06 Rodrigo Santoro in Hemingway and Gellhorn Premiere - During The 65th Annual Cannes Film Festival - santoro-kidman-kaufman-owen-65th-cannes-film-festival-05 Rodrigo Santoro in Hemingway and Gellhorn Premiere - During The 65th Annual Cannes Film Festival - santoro-kidman-kaufman-owen-65th-cannes-film-festival-04 Rodrigo Santoro in Hemingway and Gellhorn Premiere - During The 65th Annual Cannes Film Festival - santoro-kidman-kaufman-owen-65th-cannes-film-festival-03 Rodrigo Santoro in Hemingway and Gellhorn Premiere - During The 65th Annual Cannes Film Festival - santoro-kidman-kaufman-owen-65th-cannes-film-festival-02 Rodrigo Santoro in Hemingway and Gellhorn Premiere - During The 65th Annual Cannes Film Festival - santoro-kidman-kaufman-owen-65th-cannes-film-festival-01 Rodrigo Santoro in Hemingway and Gellhorn Premiere - During The 65th Annual Cannes Film Festival - santoro-kidman-owen-65th-cannes-film-festival-03 Rodrigo Santoro in Hemingway and Gellhorn Premiere - During The 65th Annual Cannes Film Festival - santoro-kidman-owen-65th-cannes-film-festival-02 Rodrigo Santoro in Hemingway and Gellhorn Premiere - During The 65th Annual Cannes Film Festival - santoro-kidman-owen-65th-cannes-film-festival-01 Rodrigo Santoro in Hemingway and Gellhorn Premiere - During The 65th Annual Cannes Film Festival - kidman-santoro-65th-cannes-film-festival-01 Rodrigo Santoro in AmfAR's Cinema Against AIDS Gala 2012 - During The 65th Annual Cannes Film Festival - rodrigo-santoro-amfar-s-cinema-against-aids-gala-2012-01 Rodrigo Santoro in What to Expect When You're Expecting New York Premiere - rodrigo-santoro-what-to-expect-when-you-re-expecting-03 Rodrigo Santoro in What to Expect When You're Expecting New York Premiere - rodrigo-santoro-what-to-expect-when-you-re-expecting-02 Rodrigo Santoro in What to Expect When You're Expecting New York Premiere - rodrigo-santoro-what-to-expect-when-you-re-expecting-01 Rodrigo Santoro in 36th Annual Toronto International Film Festival - Machine Gun Preacher - Premiere Arrivals - rodrigo-santoro-36th-annual-toronto-international-film-festival-01 Rodrigo Santoro in 36th Annual Toronto International Film Festival - Machine Gun Preacher - Premiere Arrivals - rodrigo-santoro-36th-annual-toronto-international-film-festival-02 Rodrigo Santoro in Los Angeles Premiere of 'Rio' - Arrivals - wenn3289054 Rodrigo Santoro in Los Angeles Premiere of 'Rio' - Arrivals - wenn3289046 Rodrigo Santoro in Los Angeles Premiere of 'Rio' - Arrivals - wenn3289012 Rodrigo Santoro in "Terminator Salvation" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-070242 Rodrigo Santoro in "Terminator Salvation" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-070239 Rodrigo Santoro in "Terminator Salvation" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-070236
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter