Home > Celebrity > R > Rodrigo Santoro > Rodrigo Santoro Filmography

Rodrigo Santoro Filmography

Rodrigo Santoro

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Rodrigo Junqueira dos Reis Santoro

Birth Date :

August 22, 1975

Birth Place :

Petropolis, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Claim to fame :

As Xerxes in "300" (2006)
Ben-Hur InfoBen-Hur (2016)
stars as Jesus


Westworld InfoWestworld (2015) - TV
stars as Harlan Bell


Dominion (2015) InfoDominion (2015) (2015)
stars as Bartender


Focus InfoFocus (2015)
stars as Garriga


Rio, I Love You InfoRio, I Love You (2014) aka "Rio, Eu te Amo"
stars as (segment "Theatro Municipal")


Rio 2 InfoRio 2 (2014)
stars as Tulio (voice)


Pele InfoPele (2014)


Jane Got a Gun InfoJane Got a Gun (2014)
stars as Fitchum


The 33 InfoThe 33 (2014)
stars as Chilean Minister of Mining


300: Rise of an Empire Info300: Rise of an Empire (2014) aka "300: Battle of Artemisia"
stars as Xerxes


The Last Stand InfoThe Last Stand (2013)
stars as Frank Martinez


What to Expect When You're Expecting InfoWhat to Expect When You're Expecting (2012)
stars as Alex


Hemingway & Gellhorn (2012) - TM
stars as Paco Zarra


Reis e Ratos (2012)
stars as Roni Rato


There Be Dragons InfoThere Be Dragons (2011)
stars as Oriol


Heleno (2011)
stars as Heleno de Freitas


Rio InfoRio (2011)
stars as Tulio (voice) / Soccer Announcer (voice)


Meu Pais (2011)
stars as Marcos


Homens de Bem (2011) - TM
stars as Ciba


Manual Para se Defender de Alienigenas, Zumbis e Ninjas (2010)
stars as Ninja


Papai Noel Existe (2010) - TM
stars as Robson Luiz


Sound & Fury (2009) - TV
stars as Sanjay


Post Grad InfoPost Grad (2009)
stars as David Santiago


I Love You Phillip Morris InfoI Love You Phillip Morris (2009)
stars as Jimmy


Redbelt InfoRedbelt (2008)
stars as Bruno Silva


Live, Love, Laugh, But... (2008)
stars as Bellboy


Lion's Den (2008)
stars as Ramiro


Che: Part Two (2008)
stars as Raul Castro


Che: Part One (2008)
stars as Raul Castro


Os Desafinados (2008)
stars as Joaquim (young)/Antonio Goldfaber


Not by Chance (2007)
stars as Pedro


300 Info300 (2006)
stars as Xerxes


Lost InfoLost (2006) - TV
stars as Paulo


Scarface: The World Is Yours (2006) - VG


Hoje E Dia de Maria 2 (2005) - TV
stars as Dom Chico Chicote


Hoje E Dia de Maria (2005) - TV
stars as Amado


Owner of the Story (2004)
stars as Young Luiz Claudio


Carandiru (2003)
stars as Lady Di


The Roman Spring of Mrs. Stone (2003) - TM
stars as Young Man


Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle InfoCharlie's Angels: Full Throttle (2003)
stars as Randy Emmers


Love Actually InfoLove Actually (2003)
stars as Karl


Pastores da Noite (2002) - TV
stars as Priest


Behind the Sun (2001)
stars as Tonho


Brainstorm (2001)


O Trapalhao e a Luz Azul (1999)


Depois do Escuro (1996)


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Chris Evans, Alice Eve
Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Before We Go
Sep 02, 2015
Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Arriving at His Office
Sep 02, 2015
Jessie J
Jessie J Leaves Her Hotel
Sep 02, 2015
Alessandra Ambrosio
72nd Venice Film Festival - Photocall
Sep 02, 2015
Jason Clarke
72nd Venice Film Festival - Everest - Premiere
Sep 02, 2015
Khloe Kardashian
Khloe Kardashian Seen Leaving A Crystal Store
Sep 01, 2015
Joe Jonas
Joe Jonas Out for Lunch
Sep 01, 2015