Home > Celebrity > R > Rodrigo Santoro > Rodrigo Santoro Profile

Rodrigo Santoro Profile

Rodrigo Santoro

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Rodrigo Junqueira dos Reis Santoro

Birth Date :

August 22, 1975

Birth Place :

Petropolis, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Claim to fame :

As Xerxes in "300" (2006)

Rodrigo Santoro Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Xerxes in "300" (2006)

Rodrigo Santoro Personal Fact


Birth Name

Rodrigo Junqueira dos Reis Santoro

Birth Date

August 22, 1975

Birth Place

Petropolis, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Height

6' 1.5

Nationality

Brazilian

Education

  • Studied Journalism at Pontifical Catholic University of Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Rodrigo Santoro Family


Father

Francesco Santoro

Mother

Maria Jose Junqueira dos Reis

Sister

Flavia Junqueira dos Reis Santoro (architect)

Relation

Ellen Jabour (model, 2004 - 2008)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Rodrigo Santoro Pictures


2012 NCLR ALMA Awards - Arrivals
2012 NCLR ALMA Awards - Arrivals
The World Premiere of The Last Stand
2012 NCLR ALMA Awards - Arrivals
The World Premiere of The Last Stand
2012 NCLR ALMA Awards - Arrivals
The World Premiere of The Last Stand
Hemingway and Gellhorn Premiere - During The 65th Annual Cannes Film Festival
Hemingway and Gellhorn Premiere - During The 65th Annual Cannes Film Festival