Home > Celebrity > R > Reese Witherspoon > Reese Witherspoon Profile

Reese Witherspoon Profile

Reese Witherspoon

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Laura Jean Reese Witherspoon

Birth Date :

March 22, 1976

Birth Place :

New Orleans, Louisiana, USA

Claim to fame :

As Elle Woods in movie "Legally Blonde" (2001)

Reese Witherspoon Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Elle Woods in movie "Legally Blonde" (2001)

Reese Witherspoon Personal Fact


Birth Name

Laura Jean Reese Witherspoon

Birth Date

March 22, 1976

Birth Place

New Orleans, Louisiana, USA

Height

5' 1.5

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Brunette

Education

  • Graduated from Harpeth Hall High School, Nashville - Tennessee in 1994
  • Attended Harding Academy, Nashville, TN
  • Attended Stanford University, majored in English Literature

Reese Witherspoon Family


Father

Dr. John Witherspoon

Mother

Betty Witherspoon

Brother

John D. Witherspoon Jr. (older, real estate broker)

Spouse

Ryan Phillippe (actor, 5-Jun-99 - 13-Jun-08), Jim Toth (hollywood agent, since 26-Mar-11)

Relation

Michael Bomboy, Mark Wahlberg (actor, 1996), Jeremy Sisto (actor), Chris O'Donnell (actor, 1992), Jake Gyllenhaal (actor, Mar-2007 - Nov -2009)

Son

Deacon Reese Phillippe (b. 23-Oct-03), Tennessee James Toth (b. 27-Sep-12)

Daughter

Ava Elizabeth Phillippe (b. 9-Sep-99)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Reese Witherspoon Pictures


Variety's 2014 Power of Women Luncheon Presented by Lifetime - Arrivals
Wild Los Angeles Premiere
Variety's 2014 Power of Women Luncheon Presented by Lifetime - Arrivals
52nd New York Film Festival - Gone Girl - World Premiere
Reese Witherspoon on A Shopping Trip
Reese Witherspoon on A Shopping Trip
52nd New York Film Festival - Gone Girl - World Premiere
Reese Witherspoon on A Shopping Trip
Reese Witherspoon Out and About on Abbot Kinney Boulevard