Home > Celebrity > R > Reese Witherspoon > Reese Witherspoon Filmography

Reese Witherspoon Filmography

Reese Witherspoon

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Laura Jean Reese Witherspoon

Birth Date :

March 22, 1976

Birth Place :

New Orleans, Louisiana, USA

Claim to fame :

As Elle Woods in movie "Legally Blonde" (2001)
Tink InfoTink (2017)


Pale Blue Dot InfoPale Blue Dot (2017)


Cold InfoCold (2017)


Downsizing InfoDownsizing (2017)


The Beard InfoThe Beard (2016)


Wish List InfoWish List (2016)


Untitled Peggy Lee Biopic InfoUntitled Peggy Lee Biopic (2015)
stars as Peggy Lee


Hot Pursuit InfoHot Pursuit (2015) aka "Don't Mess with Texas"
stars as Cooper


Big Little Lies InfoBig Little Lies (2015) - TV


The Good Lie InfoThe Good Lie (2014)
stars as Carrie Davis


Inherent Vice InfoInherent Vice (2014)
stars as Penny


Wild InfoWild (2014)
stars as Cheryl Strayed


Devil's Knot InfoDevil's Knot (2013)
stars as Pam Hobbs


This Means War InfoThis Means War (2012)
stars as Lauren


Mud InfoMud (2012)
stars as Juniper


Water for Elephants InfoWater for Elephants (2011)
stars as Marlena Rosenbluth


How Do You Know InfoHow Do You Know (2010) aka "Everything You've Got"
stars as Lisa


Monsters vs. Aliens InfoMonsters vs. Aliens (2009)
stars as Susan Murphy/Ginormica (voice)


Penelope InfoPenelope (2008)
stars as Annie


Four Christmases InfoFour Christmases (2008)
stars as Kate


Rendition InfoRendition (2007)
stars as Isabella Fields El-Ibrahimi


Just Like Heaven InfoJust Like Heaven (2005)
stars as Dr. Elizabeth Masterson


Walk the Line InfoWalk the Line (2005)
stars as June Carter


Vanity Fair InfoVanity Fair (2004)
stars as Becky Sharp


Legally Blonde 2: Red, White & Blonde InfoLegally Blonde 2: Red, White & Blonde (2003)
stars as Elle Woods


Sweet Home Alabama (2002)
stars as Melanie Smooter


The Importance of Being Earnest (2002)
stars as Cecily Cardew


The Trumpet of the Swan (2001)
stars as Serena (voice)


Legally Blonde (2001)
stars as Elle Woods


American Psycho (2000)
stars as Evelyn Williams


Little Nicky (2000)
stars as Angel Holly


Best Laid Plans (1999)
stars as Lissa


Election (1999)
stars as Tracy Enid Flick


Cruel Intentions (1999)
stars as Annette Hargrove


Twilight (1998)
stars as Mel Ames


Overnight Delivery (1998)
stars as Ivy Miller


Pleasantville (1998)
stars as Jennifer Wagner/Mary Sue Parker


Fear (1996) aka No Fear
stars as Nicole Walker


Freeway (1996)
stars as Vanessa Lutz


S.F.W. (1994) aka So Fucking What?
stars as Wendy Pfister


A Far Off Place (1993)
stars as Nonnie Parker


Jack the Bear (1993)
stars as Karen Morris


Return to Lonesome Dove (1993) - TV
stars as Ferris Dunnigan


Desperate Choices: To Save My Child (1992) - TM aka The Final Choice
stars as Cassie Robbins


Wildflower (1991) - TM
stars as Ellie Perkins


The Man in the Moon (1991)
stars as Danielle 'Dani' Trant


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015
Celine Dion
Celine Dion Returns to The Colosseum
Aug 27, 2015
Amber Rose, Blac Chyna
Amber Rose and Blac Chyna Meet and Greet Sunglass
Aug 27, 2015