Home > Celebrity > P > Phoebe Cates > Phoebe Cates Filmography

Phoebe Cates Filmography

Phoebe Cates

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Phoebe Belle Katz

Birth Date :

July 16, 1963

Birth Place :

New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Linda Barrett in "Fast Times at Ridgemont High" (1982)
The Anniversary Party (2001)
stars as Sophia Gold


Princess Caraboo (1994)
stars as Princess Caraboo/Mary Baker


Bodies, Rest & Motion (1993)
stars as Carol


Drop Dead Fred (1991) aka My Special Friend
stars as Elizabeth


Largo Desolato (1990) - TM aka Vaclav Havel's 'Largo Desolato'
stars as Young Philosophy Student


Gremlins 2: The New Batch (1990)
stars as Kate Beringer


I Love You to Death (1990)
stars as Joey's Girl at Disco


Heart of Dixie (1989)
stars as Aiken


Shag (1989) aka Shag: The Movie
stars as Carson McBride


Bright Lights, Big City (1988)
stars as Amanda


Date with an Angel (1987)
stars as Patty Winston


Lace II (1985) - TM
stars as Lili


Gremlins (1984)
stars as Kate Beringer


Lace (1984) - TM
stars as Lili


Private School (1983) aka Private School... for Girls
stars as Christine Ramsey


Baby Sister (1983) - TM
stars as Annie Burroughs


Fast Times at Ridgemont High (1982)
stars as Linda Barrett


Paradise (1982)
stars as Sarah


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Meryl Streep
New York Premiere of Ricki and the Flash - Arrivals
Aug 03, 2015
Reese Witherspoon
Reese Witherspoon Out Filling Up with Gas
Aug 03, 2015
Lana Del Rey, Francesco Carrozzini
Lana Del Rey and Francesco Carrozzini at La Dolce Vita
Aug 02, 2015
Paula Abdul
The Dizzy Feet Foundation 5th Annual Celebration of Dance Gala
Aug 01, 2015
Charli XCX
Lollapalooza Festival 2015 - Performances
Aug 01, 2015
Jason Aldean
Jason Aldean Performs Live on The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Oerforms on The Good Morning America Summer Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015