Home > Celebrity > P > Phoebe Cates > Phoebe Cates Profile

Phoebe Cates Profile

Phoebe Cates

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Phoebe Belle Katz

Birth Date :

July 16, 1963

Birth Place :

New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Linda Barrett in "Fast Times at Ridgemont High" (1982)

Phoebe Cates Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Linda Barrett in "Fast Times at Ridgemont High" (1982)

Phoebe Cates Personal Fact


Birth Name

Phoebe Belle Katz

Birth Date

July 16, 1963

Birth Place

New York, USA

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Professional Children's School, New York
  • Attended The Julliard School, New York

Phoebe Cates Family


Father

Joseph Cates

Brother

Phillip Cates

Sister

Valerie Cates (older), Alexandra (younger)

Spouse

Kevin Kline (actor, since 5-Mar-89)

Son

Owen Joseph Kline (b. 14-Oct-91)

Daughter

Greta Simone (b. 1994), Autumn Belle Kline (b. 1-Dec-05)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Phoebe Cates Pictures


81st Annual Academy Awards - Arrivals