Home > Celebrity > P > Peter Jacobson > Peter Jacobson Filmography

Peter Jacobson Filmography

Peter Jacobson

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Peter S. Jacobson

Birth Date :

March 24, 1965

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Randy Dworkin in TV series "Law & Order" (1994)
Colony InfoColony (2015) - TV
stars as Proxy Synder


HR (2014) - TM
stars as Moss Lieber


Brightest Star InfoBrightest Star (2014) aka "Light Years"
stars as Dr. Lambert


White House Down InfoWhite House Down (2013)
stars as Wallace


Ray Donovan InfoRay Donovan (2013) - TV
stars as Lee Drexler


Law & Order: Special Victims Unit InfoLaw & Order: Special Victims Unit (2012) - TV
stars as Bart Ganzel


Cars 2 InfoCars 2 (2011)
stars as Acer (voice)


And They're Off... InfoAnd They're Off... (2011)


Cars 2: The Video Game (2011) - VG
stars as Acer (voice)


What Just Happened? InfoWhat Just Happened? (2008)
stars as Cal


The Midnight Meat Train InfoThe Midnight Meat Train (2008)
stars as Otto


The Memory Thief (2007)
stars as Mr. Freeman


The Starter Wife InfoThe Starter Wife (2007) - TV
stars as Kenny Kagan


Purple Violets InfoPurple Violets (2007)
stars as Monroe - Real estate agent


Transformers InfoTransformers (2007)
stars as Mr. Hosney


House M.D. InfoHouse M.D. (2007) - TV
stars as Dr. Chris Taub


The Lost Room (2006) - TV
stars as Wally Jabrowski


In Justice (2006) - TV
stars as Yarmulke Jake / Jake Weisman


The Passage InfoThe Passage (2006)
stars as Jacob Schultz


Failure to Launch InfoFailure to Launch (2006)
stars as Boatyard Man


Good Night, and Good Luck InfoGood Night, and Good Luck (2005)
stars as Jimmy


Hope & Faith (2005) - TV
stars as Aaron Melville


Domino InfoDomino (2005)
stars as Burke Beckett


Strip Search (2004) - TM
stars as John Scanlon


A.U.S.A. (2003) - TV
stars as Geoffrey Laurence


Path to War (2002) - TM
stars as Adam Yarmolinsky


Pipe Dream (2002)
stars as Arnie Hufflitz


Showtime (2002)
stars as Brad Slocum


61* (2001) - TM
stars as Artie Green


Get Well Soon (2001)
stars as Nathan


Roomates (2001)
stars as Eric


Life with David J (2001) - TM


Bull (2000) - TV
stars as Josh Kaplan


Looking for an Echo (2000)
stars as Marty Pearlstein (Backstage Agent)


Talk to Me (2000) - TV
stars as Sandy


Cradle Will Rock (1999)
stars as Silvano - Uncle


Hit and Runway (1999)
stars as Elliot Springer


A Civil Action (1998)
stars as Neil Jacobs


Mixing Nia (1998)


Great Expectations (1998)
stars as Man on Phone


A Price Above Rubies (1998)
stars as Schnuel


Private Parts (1997)
stars as Lawyer


Commandments (1997)
stars as Banker


Conspiracy Theory (1997)
stars as Surveillance Operator


Deconstructing Harry (1997)
stars as Goldberg/Harry's Character


As Good as It Gets (1997)
stars as Man at Table


Ed's Next Move (1996)
stars as Yalta Coffee Shop Owner


Law & Order InfoLaw & Order (1994) - TV
stars as Randolph J. 'Randy' Dworkin, Esq. / Dr. Karl Styne


It Could Happen to You (1994)
stars as Television Reporter


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Celine Dion
Celine Dion Returns to The Colosseum
Aug 27, 2015