Home > Celebrity > P > Peter Jacobson > Peter Jacobson Awards

Peter Jacobson Awards

Peter Jacobson

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Peter S. Jacobson

Birth Date :

March 24, 1965

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Randy Dworkin in TV series "Law & Order" (1994)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2009

Got nomination for Actor
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for House M.D. (2004) (TV series)
shared with Lisa Edelstein, Omar Epps, Hugh Laurie

2006

Got nomination for Actor
category Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture for Good Night, and Good Luck (2005)
shared with Rose Abdoo, Alex Borstein, Robert John Burke
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Peter Jacobson Pictures


"Monsters vs. Aliens" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Fox's House Series Finale Wrap Party - Arrivals
35th Annual People's Choice Awards - Arrivals
Fox's House Series Finale Wrap Party - Arrivals
Fox's House Series Finale Wrap Party - Arrivals
FOX Upfront Afterparty - Arrivals
Fox's House Series Finale Wrap Party - Arrivals
The Los Angeles Premiere of Cars 2 - Arrivals