Home > Celebrity > P > Peter Jacobson

Peter Jacobson

Peter Jacobson

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Peter S. Jacobson

Birth Date :

March 24, 1965

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Randy Dworkin in TV series "Law & Order" (1994)

Latest News


'Boardwalk Empire' Season 3 Gets New Chilling Teaser

April 23, 2012 07:59:50 GMT

Another teaser for "" season 3 has been made available for viewing pleasure to tide fans over the show's return. Still revolving around Enoch "Nucky" Thompson, the video shows how the corrupt politician refuses to be under the control of someone else or something. Additionally, there's a glimpse at the tragic death of Jimmy Darmody.
...

Video Premiere: Lana Del Rey's 'Carmen'

April 23, 2012 07:34:30 GMT

releases a new music video. In the clip created to support her latest single "Carmen", the internet meme compiles clippings of new and old footage that "explains everything." Some of them include her riding on the backseat of a motorcycle with a young boy and the others show a young stripper working her body around a pole.
...

'House M.D.' Cast and Creator Dish on Series Finale at Wrap Party

April 23, 2012 07:08:03 GMT

A month before the series finale airs on FOX, the cast of "" gathered at a wrap party to bid farewell to the medical show. While hitting the red carpet of the Saturday, April 20 event at Cicada, Los Angeles, the likes of and were faced with questions about the final episode.
...

Picture Gallery


Peter Jacobson in Fox's House Series Finale Wrap Party - Arrivals - peter-jacobson-house-series-finale-03 Peter Jacobson in Fox's House Series Finale Wrap Party - Arrivals - peter-jacobson-house-series-finale-02 Peter Jacobson in Fox's House Series Finale Wrap Party - Arrivals - peter-jacobson-house-series-finale-01 Peter Jacobson in Fox's House Series Finale Wrap Party - Arrivals - jacobson-epps-spencer-annable-laurie-yi-leonard-house-series-finale-01 Peter Jacobson in The Los Angeles Premiere of Cars 2 - Arrivals - peter-jacobson-premiere-cars-2-01 Peter Jacobson in FOX Upfront Afterparty - Arrivals - fox_upfront_24_wenn2850369 Peter Jacobson in 67th Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals - golden_globes_054_wenn2715310 Peter Jacobson in "Monsters vs. Aliens" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-062271 Peter Jacobson in 15th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals - ALO-055332 Peter Jacobson in 66th Annual Golden Globes NBC After Party - Arrivals - CSH-050300 Peter Jacobson in 35th Annual People's Choice Awards - Arrivals - ALO-051085 Peter Jacobson in 35th Annual People's Choice Awards - Arrivals - ALO-051084 Peter Jacobson in 35th Annual People's Choice Awards - Press Room - ALO-051056 Amy Lyndon, Mark Moses and Peter Jacobson in Kinobild Releasing's And They're Off... (2011) Gigi Rice and Peter Jacobson in Kinobild Releasing's And They're Off... (2011) Amy Lyndon, Peter Jacobson, Gigi Rice, Cheri Oteri and Sean Astin in Kinobild Releasing' And They're Off... (2011) Mark Moses, Amy Lyndon, Peter Jacobson and Gigi Rice in Kinobild Releasing's And They're Off... (2011) Amy Lyndon stars as Caryn Collins and Peter Jacobson in Kinobild Releasing's And They're Off... (2011) Peter Jacobson in Kinobild Releasing's And They're Off... (2011) Gigi Rice, Amy Lyndon, Peter Jacobson and Mark Moses in Kinobild Releasing's And They're Off... (2011)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter