Home > Celebrity > P > Paul Ben-Victor > Paul Ben-Victor Profile

Paul Ben-Victor Profile

Paul Ben-Victor

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Paul Friedman

Birth Date :

July 24, 1965

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Spiros 'Vondas' Vondopoulos in Tv series "The Wire" (2003)

Paul Ben-Victor Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Spiros 'Vondas' Vondopoulos in Tv series "The Wire" (2003)

Paul Ben-Victor Personal Fact


Birth Name

Paul Friedman

Birth Date

July 24, 1965

Birth Place

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Height

5' 7.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Carnegie Mellon University

Paul Ben-Victor Family


Father

Victor Friedman

Mother

Leah Kornfeld

Brother

Stew Friedman

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Paul Ben-Victor Pictures


2009 PRISM Awards - Arrivals
2009 PRISM Awards - Arrivals
2009 PRISM Awards - Arrivals
"Max Payne" Hollywood Premiere - Arrivals