Home > Celebrity > P > Paul Ben-Victor > Paul Ben-Victor Filmography

Paul Ben-Victor Filmography

Paul Ben-Victor

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Paul Friedman

Birth Date :

July 24, 1965

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Spiros 'Vondas' Vondopoulos in Tv series "The Wire" (2003)
Last I Heard (2013)
stars as Vinnie Nero


8 - Ball (2013)
stars as Vincent Di Franco


Empire State InfoEmpire State (2013)
stars as Tommy


Desperate Endeavors (2012)
stars as Bill Loney


FDR: American Badass! (2012)
stars as Mussolini


Black Marigolds (2012)
stars as Doctor Taylor


Should've Been Romeo InfoShould've Been Romeo (2012)
stars as Joey


Mighty Fine InfoMighty Fine (2012)
stars as Bobby


Video Girl (2010)
stars as Jermaine Stafford


Anytown (2009)
stars as Principal Wheeler


This Monday (2009)
stars as Tony


Venus & Vegas InfoVenus & Vegas (2009)
stars as Carlo


Clear Lake, WI (2009)
stars as Sheriff Joe Dietzer


Joe Mover (2008)
stars as The Boss


Player 5150 (2008)
stars as Jimmy


Ten: Thirty One (2008)
stars as Gerry


Everybody Hates Chris InfoEverybody Hates Chris (2008) - TV
stars as Coach Thurman


In Plain Sight InfoIn Plain Sight (2008) - TV
stars as Stan McQueen


Naked Under Heaven (2007)
stars as Ben


John from Cincinnati (2007) - TV
stars as Palaka


On the Doll InfoOn the Doll (2007)
stars as Jimmy Sours


Randy and the Mob (2007)
stars as Franco


Close to Home (2006) - TV
stars as Paul Bosco


Push InfoPush (2006)
stars as Toni


Entourage InfoEntourage (2005) - TV
stars as Alan Gray


Untitled Oakley & Weinstein Project (2005) - TM


Woman at the Beach (2004)
stars as Pablo


The Wire (2003) - TV
stars as Spiros 'Vondas' Vondopoulos


Daredevil (2003)
stars as Jose Quesada


Niche (2002)
stars as Spike


The Cure for Boredom (2001) aka Sex & Bullets
stars as Rudy


Choosing Matthias (2001)
stars as Chase


The Invisible Man (2000) - TV
stars as Robert Albert Hobbes


Drowning Mona (2000)
stars as Deputy Tony Carlucci


The David Cassidy Story (2000) - TM
stars as Wes Farrell


Gun Shy (2000)
stars as Howard


The Three Stooges (2000) - TM
stars as Moe Howard


Very Mean Men (2000)
stars as Jimmy D.


Kiss Toledo Goodbye (1999)
stars as Vince


Crazy in Alabama (1999)
stars as D.A. Mackie


The Corruptor (1999)
stars as Schabacker


A Civil Action (1998)
stars as Bobby Pasqueriella


Heist (1998)
stars as Abbie


Point Blank (1998)
stars as Howard


Tempting Fate (1998) - TM
stars as Police officer


Standoff (1998)
stars as Hank McGill


Metro (1997)
stars as Clarence Teal


Ed McBain's 87th Precinct: Heatwave (1997) - TM
stars as Det. Meyer


The Sixth Man (1997) aka The 6th Man
stars as Ernie


The Practice (1997) - TV
stars as Bernard 'Benny' Small


Maximum Risk (1996) aka Bloodstone
stars as Agent Pellman


Houseguest (1995)
stars as Pauly Gasperini


Firestorm (1995) aka Markus 4
stars as Duran


Toughguy (1995) aka Terrified
stars as Sol Lipsteiger


The Fifteen Minute Hamlet (1995)
stars as Francisco / Ghost / Gravedigger / Osric / Fortinbras


State of Emergency (1994) - TM
stars as Trevor Jacobs


Web of Deception (1994) - TM
stars as Detective Fracinetti


Red Scorpion 2 (1994)
stars as Vince D'Angelo


NYPD Blue (1994) - TV
stars as Steve Richards


Tombstone (1993)
stars as Florentino


Trouble Bound (1993)
stars as Zand


Extreme Justice (1993) aka S.I.S. - Extreme Justice
stars as Councilman Joe Taylor


True Romance (1993) aka Breakaway
stars as Luca


The Last Outlaw (1993) - TM
stars as Posseman Grubb


Dream Lover (1993)
stars as Clown


Cool World (1992)
stars as Valet


Soulmates (1992)
stars as Driver


Jumpin' Joe (1992) - TM
stars as Patsy Lazerri


Sunset Heat (1992) aka Midnight Heat
stars as New Yorker


Eyes of the Beholder (1992)
stars as Dr. Medaris


Body Parts (1991)
stars as Ray Kolberg


Alone (1991)
stars as Man


Streets (1990)
stars as Officer #2


After the Shock (1990) - TM
stars as Dr. Steven Brattesani


The Rookie (1990)
stars as Little Felix


Wired (1989)
stars as Tom Perino


Assault of the Killer Bimbos (1988)
stars as Customer


Pass the Ammo (1988)
stars as Eddie Depaul


Blood Vows: The Story of a Mafia Wife (1987) - TM


L.A. Law (1986) - TV
stars as Bowles' Atty. Peters


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Jamie Foxx, Emma Stone, Andrew Garfield, Dane DeHaan
German Premiere of The Amazing Spider-Man 2
Apr 15, 2014
Kate Beckinsale
Film Scenes for Absolutely Anything
Apr 15, 2014
Phoebe Price
Phoebe Price Leaves Villa Blanca After Lunch
Apr 14, 2014
Katharine McPhee
Katharine McPhee Guests on Extra
Apr 14, 2014
Beth Behrs, Kat Dennings
Kat Dennings and Beth Behrs Appear on Extra
Apr 14, 2014
Zendaya Coleman
MTV Movie Awards 2014 - Arrivals
Apr 13, 2014
Camilla Belle
Coachella 2014 - Day 3
Apr 13, 2014