Home > Celebrity > A > Alexa Davalos

Alexa Davalos

Alexa Davalos

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Alexa Davalos Dunas

Birth Date :

May 28, 1982

Birth Place :

Paris, France

Claim to fame :

As Chloe Barlow in "Feast of Love" (2007)

Latest News


Three Actresses Eying to Be Tom Cruise's Leading Lady in 'One Shot'

August 15, 2011 08:49:52 GMT

, and are up against each other for a coveted role in "One Shot". On Saturday, August 13, the three actresses have reportedly read for the female lead part in the movie.
...

Picture Gallery


Alexa Davalos in The Los Angeles Premiere of Clash of the Titans - alexa-davalos-premiere-clash-of-the-titans-01 Alexa Davalos in 'Clash of the Titans' UK Film Premiere - Arrivals - clash_of_the_titans_009_wenn5452019 Alexa Davalos in 'Clash of the Titans' UK Film Premiere - Arrivals - clash_of_the_titans_036_wenn5452033 Alexa Davalos in 'Clash of the Titans' UK Film Premiere - Arrivals - clash_titans_10_wenn2792297 Alexa Davalos in The Empire Film Awards 2010 - empire_awards_56_wenn2790618 Alexa Davalos in The Empire Film Awards 2010 - empire_awards_57_wenn2790619 Alexa Davalos in The Empire Film Awards 2010 - empire_film_awards_05_wenn2790992 Polly Walker, Vincent Regan and Alexa Davalos in Warner Bros. Pictures' Clash of the Titans (2010) Alexa Davalos stars as Andromeda in Warner Bros. Pictures' Clash of the Titans (2010) Alexa Davalos stars as Andromeda and Mads Mikkelsen stars as Draco in Warner Bros. Pictures' Clash of the Titans (2010) Vin Diesel and Alexa Davalos in Universal Pictures' The Chronicles of Riddick (2004) Vin Diesel and Alexa Davalos in Universal Pictures' The Chronicles of Riddick (2004) Alexa Davalos stars as Lilka in Paramount Vantage's Defiance (2009) Polly Walker, Vincent Regan and Alexa Davalos in Warner Bros. Pictures' Clash of the Titans (2010) Alexa Davalos stars as Andromeda in Warner Bros. Pictures' Clash of the Titans (2010) Alexa Davalos stars as Andromeda and Mads Mikkelsen stars as Draco in Warner Bros. Pictures' Clash of the Titans (2010) Alexa Davalos stars as Andromeda and Sam Worthington stars as Perseus in Warner Bros. Pictures' Clash of the Titans (2010) Alexa Davalos stars as Lilka and George MacKay stars as Aron Bielski in Paramount Vantage's Defiance (2009) Alexa Davalos, Daniel Craig and Liev Schreiber in Paramount Vantage's Defiance (2009) Alexa Davalos stars as Lilka and Daniel Craig stars as Tuvia Bielski in Paramount Vantage's Defiance (2009) Alexa Davalos stars as Lilka in Paramount Vantage's Defiance (2009). Photo credit by Karen Ballard. Alexa Davalos stars as Lilka in Paramount Vantage's Defiance (2009). Photo credit by Karen Ballard. Daniel Craig stars as Tuvia Bielski and Alexa Davalos stars as Lilka in Paramount Vantage's Defiance (2009). Photo credit by Karen Ballard. Alexa Davalos stars as Andromeda in Warner Bros. Pictures' Clash of the Titans (2010)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter