Home > Celebrity > O > Orlando Bloom > Orlando Bloom Profile

Orlando Bloom Profile

Orlando Bloom

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Orlando Jonathan Blanchard Bloom

Birth Date :

January 13, 1977

Birth Place :

Canterbury, Kent, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Legolas in "The Lord of the Rings" trilogy

Orlando Bloom Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Legolas in "The Lord of the Rings" trilogy

Orlando Bloom Personal Fact


Birth Name

Orlando Jonathan Blanchard Bloom

Birth Date

January 13, 1977

Birth Place

Canterbury, Kent, England, UK

Height

5' 11"

Nationality

British

Hair Color

Dark brown

Eye Color

Dark brown

Education

  • Attended St Edmund's School in in Canterbury, Kent, England
  • Attended British American Drama Academy
  • Graduated from the Guildhall School of Music and Drama in London in 1999

Orlando Bloom Family


Father

Colin Stone

Mother

Sonia Constance Josephine Copeland

Sister

Samantha Bloom (b. 1975)

Spouse

Miranda Kerr (supermodel, since 22-Jul-10, separated)

Relation

Kate Bosworth (actress, 2002 - Sep 2006)

Son

Flynn (b. 6-Jan-'11)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Orlando Bloom Pictures


Orlando Bloom Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Orlando Bloom Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
MTV Movie Awards 2014 - Press Room
Orlando Bloom Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Orlando Bloom Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
The 68th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals
Orlando Bloom Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Orlando Bloom Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Orlando Bloom Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame