Home > Celebrity > O > Orlando Bloom > Orlando Bloom Filmography

Orlando Bloom Filmography

Orlando Bloom

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Orlando Jonathan Blanchard Bloom

Birth Date :

January 13, 1977

Birth Place :

Canterbury, Kent, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Legolas in "The Lord of the Rings" trilogy
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales InfoPirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales (2017)
stars as Will Turner


Unlocked InfoUnlocked (2016)


Digging for Fire InfoDigging for Fire (2015)
stars as Ben


The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies InfoThe Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies (2014) aka "The Hobbit: There and Back Again"
stars as Legolas


LEGO the Hobbit: The Video Game (2014) - VG
stars as Legolas Greenleaf (voice)


Zulu InfoZulu (2013)
stars as Brian Epkeen


The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug InfoThe Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug (2013)
stars as Legolas


The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey InfoThe Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey (2012)
stars as Legolas


Fight for Your Right Revisited (2011)
stars as Johnny Ryall


The Good Doctor InfoThe Good Doctor (2011)
stars as Dr. Martin Ploeck


The Three Musketeers InfoThe Three Musketeers (2011)
stars as Duke of Buckingham


Sympathy for Delicious InfoSympathy for Delicious (2010)
stars as The Stain


Main Street InfoMain Street (2010)
stars as Harris Parker


New York, I Love You InfoNew York, I Love You (2009) aka New York, je t'aime (France: literal title)
stars as David (segment "Shunji Iwai")


Pirates of the Caribbean: At Worlds End InfoPirates of the Caribbean: At Worlds End (2007) aka P.O.T.C. 3
stars as Will Turner


Love and Other Disasters InfoLove and Other Disasters (2006) aka Love (et ses petits desastres) (France)
stars as Hollywood Paolo


Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest InfoPirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest (2006) aka P.O.T.C. 2
stars as Will Turner


Elizabethtown InfoElizabethtown (2005)
stars as Drew Baylor


Kingdom of Heaven InfoKingdom of Heaven (2005) aka Reino de los cielos, El (Spain)
stars as Balian of Ibelin


The Calcium Kid (2004)
stars as Jimmy Connelly


Troy InfoTroy (2004)
stars as Paris


Haven InfoHaven (2004)
stars as Shy


The Lord of the Rings: The Return of The King InfoThe Lord of the Rings: The Return of The King (2003) aka The Return of the King
stars as Legolas


Ned Kelly InfoNed Kelly (2003) aka Ned Kelly: Public Enemy No. 1
stars as Joe Byrne


Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl InfoPirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl (2003) aka P.O.T.C.
stars as Will Turner


The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002) aka The Two Towers
stars as Legolas Greenleaf


Black Hawk Down (2001)
stars as Pfc. Todd Blackburn


The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001) aka The Fellowship of the Ring
stars as Legolas Greenleaf


Wilde (1997) aka Oscar Wilde
stars as Rent Boy


Casualty (1994) - TV
stars as Extra


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Charli XCX
Lollapalooza Festival 2015 - Performances
Aug 01, 2015
Paula Abdul
The Dizzy Feet Foundation 5th Annual Celebration of Dance Gala
Aug 01, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Oerforms on The Good Morning America Summer Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Travis Wall
Special Olympics World Games: Los Angeles 2015 - Celebrity Dance Challenge
Jul 31, 2015
Jason Aldean
Jason Aldean Performs Live on The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Scarlett Johansson
Scarlett Johansson Wax Figure
Jul 30, 2015
Rihanna
Rihanna Shops at Sax Fifth Avenue
Jul 30, 2015