Home > Celebrity > K > Kate Bosworth

Kate Bosworth

Kate Bosworth

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Catherine Anne Bosworth

Birth Date :

January 02, 1983

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Spouse :

Michael Polish (director, since 31-Aug-13)

Claim to fame :

As Anne Marie Chadwick in "Blue Crush" (2002)

Biography


A fine example of the characteristic of a Hollywood young actress, Kate Bosworth, without doubt, possesses all the goods within her: talent, beauty, intelligence, humbleness, and the most important, a genuine love for acting. "It's my passion and I love going to work everyday," she admitted. "But there's a difference between that and between craving the spotlight. That's not what attracts me to this business, doing the red carpet stuff. It's involved and can be really fun but it's not something that I like to do on a night out." With this star quality, no wonder she quickly soared to acquire world's attention as well as praise and admiration from both critics and audiences.

Picture Gallery


Kate Bosworth in Charles James: Beyond Fashion Costume Institute Gala - Arrivals - delevingne-rihanna-mccartney-bosworth-witherspoon-beyond-fashion-costume-institute-gala-01
Kate Bosworth in Coachella 2014 - Day 2 - kate-bosworth-coachella-2014-01
Kate Bosworth in Coachella 2014 - Day 2 - bosworth-polish-coachella-2014-03
Kate Bosworth in Coachella 2014 - Day 2 - bosworth-polish-coachella-2014-02
Kate Bosworth in Coachella 2014 - Day 2 - bosworth-polish-coachella-2014-01
Kate Bosworth in Coachella 2014 - Day 2 - kate-bosworth-coachella-2014-03

Filmography


2015 : Still Alice
2015 : Somnia
2015 : Fairytale of New York
2015 : Lost Girls and Love Hotels
2014 : Unconscious
2013 : Big Sur
2013 : Homefront
2013 : Movie 43
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links