Home > Celebrity > M > Mya > Mya Filmography

Mya Filmography

Mya

Profile


Famous as :

R&B singer

Birth Name :

Mya Marie Harrison

Birth Date :

October 10, 1979

Birth Place :

Washington, DC, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Case of the Ex" (2000)
The Penthouse InfoThe Penthouse (2010)
stars as Mitra


Bottleworld (2009)
stars as Bree


Love for Sale (2008)
stars as Keiley


Cover InfoCover (2007)
stars as Cynda


The Metrosexual (2007)
stars as Jessica


The Heart Specialist InfoThe Heart Specialist (2006) aka "Ways of the Flesh"
stars as Valerie


Swap Meet InfoSwap Meet (2006)
stars as Katrina


Cursed (2005) aka Wes Craven's Cursed
stars as Jenny


Shall We Dance? InfoShall We Dance? (2004)
stars as Vern's Fiancee


Dirty Dancing: Havana Nights InfoDirty Dancing: Havana Nights (2004) aka Dirty Dancing 2
stars as Lola Martinez


James Bond 007: Everything or Nothing (2003) - VG
stars as Mya Starling (voice)


Chicago (2002)
stars as Mona


Whasango (2001) aka Volcano High
stars as Yu Cha-i


In Too Deep (1999)
stars as Loretta


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015
Celine Dion
Celine Dion Returns to The Colosseum
Aug 27, 2015